GossipBall
Belgian Pro LeagueSunday 1 November 2026 ·

Charleroi vs RAAL La Louviere prediction

55%
home win
predicted score
2–1
9.6% chance
26%
draw
19%
away win
Win probability: home 55%, draw 26%, away 19%

Match preview

GossipBall's parrot has been crunching the numbers

GossipBall makes Charleroi favourites to beat RAAL La Louviere at home in the Belgian Pro League on Sunday 1 November 2026 at 18:15 UTC. It gives Charleroi a 55% chance of winning, puts the draw at 26% and gives RAAL La Louviere 19%.

GossipBall expects 1.7 goals from Charleroi and 0.9 from RAAL La Louviere, so the goals line is finely balanced: there is a 47% chance of three or more goals and a 48% chance that both teams score. GossipBall's predicted score is 2–1. Charleroi keep a clean sheet in 42% of outcomes, RAAL La Louviere in 19%.

Charleroi are 4th in the table with 21 points from 9 games; RAAL La Louviere are 14th with 7. In their last five league games Charleroi took 9 points (LWWWL) and RAAL La Louviere took 6 (LWLLW). This season Charleroi average 1.87 expected goals (xG) for and 1.15 against per game; RAAL La Louviere average 1.30 for and 1.92 against.

In 2 league meetings since 2025, Charleroi won 0, RAAL La Louviere won 1 and 1 was drawn; the most recent, on 29 Nov 2025, was a 0–0 draw.

GossipBall analysis · based on five seasons of results and expected goals · updated 30 October 2026, 12:36 UTC

Scoreline chances

How to read
0
1
2
3
4
5
0
9
6
3
<1
<1
1
12
12
5
1
<1
2
11
10
4
1
<1
3
6
5
2
<1
<1
4
3
2
<1
<1
5
<1
<1
<1
Rows: Charleroi goalsColumns: RAAL La Louviere goals

Gold outline: the predicted score, built from the likeliest result and each team's expected goals (how). The single most common scoreline is 1–1 (12%), because a win is spread over many scorelines while a draw piles up on a few.

Most common scorelines

1–112.4%
1–012.2%
2–010.9%
2–19.6%
0–08.8%
3–06.1%
1 or more goals
91%
2 or more goals
73%
3 or more goals
47%
4 or more goals
25%
5 or more goals
12%
Both teams score
48%

GossipBall expects 2.5 goals in total: 1.67 for Charleroi and 0.88 for RAAL La Louviere.

Winning margin

Explained
Charleroi by 3
9%
Charleroi by 2
17%
Charleroi by 1
24%
Draw
26%
RAAL La Louviere by 3
1%
RAAL La Louviere by 2
5%
RAAL La Louviere by 1
12%

Each team's goals

Explained
Charleroi expected goals1.67
RAAL La Louviere expected goals0.88
Charleroi keep a clean sheet42%
RAAL La Louviere keep a clean sheet19%
Charleroi win without conceding33%
RAAL La Louviere win without conceding10%
Charleroi score 2 or more50%
RAAL La Louviere score 2 or more22%

Recent form

Charleroi
L @ Antwerp0–3 · 24 Oct
W @ Standard1–0 · 11 Oct
W v Cercle Brugge3–2 · 19 Sep
W @ Waregem1–0 · 13 Sep
L v Union SG2–3 · 5 Sep
RAAL La Louviere
W v Waregem3–0 · 24 Oct
L v Club Brugge1–4 · 10 Oct
L @ OH Leuven0–2 · 19 Sep
W v Kortrijk3–0 · 13 Sep
L @ Sint-Truiden0–4 · 5 Sep

Head to head

In 2 league meetings since 2025, Charleroi won 0, RAAL La Louviere won 1 and 1 was drawn; the most recent, on 29 Nov 2025, was a 0–0 draw.

Charleroi 0–0 RAAL La Louviere29 Nov 2025
RAAL La Louviere 1–0 Charleroi10 Aug 2025

Season averages per game

CHRL
1.78
Goals
1.22
1.11
Conceded
2.00
1.87
xG
1.30
1.15
xG against
1.92
17.4
Shots
12.0
5.8
On target
4.1
5.6
Corners
3.4
1.33
Yellow cards
2.56
44%
Clean sheets
22%
44%
Both score
44%
56%
3+ goals
78%

Questions and answers

Who will win Charleroi vs RAAL La Louviere?

GossipBall gives Charleroi a 55% chance of winning, the draw 26% and RAAL La Louviere 19%. GossipBall makes Charleroi favourites to beat RAAL La Louviere at home.

What is the predicted score for Charleroi vs RAAL La Louviere?

GossipBall's predicted score is 2–1, based on the likeliest result and each team's expected goals (1.7 for Charleroi, 0.9 for RAAL La Louviere). Across all results, the most common scorelines are 1–1 (12%), 1–0 (12%), 2–0 (11%).

Will both teams score in Charleroi vs RAAL La Louviere?

GossipBall gives a 48% chance that both Charleroi and RAAL La Louviere score.

Will there be three or more goals in Charleroi vs RAAL La Louviere?

There is a 47% chance of three or more goals. GossipBall expects 2.5 goals in total (1.7 for Charleroi, 0.9 for RAAL La Louviere).

When is Charleroi vs RAAL La Louviere?

Kick-off is Sunday 1 November 2026 at 18:15 UTC.

What is the head-to-head record between Charleroi and RAAL La Louviere?

In 2 league meetings since 2025, Charleroi won 0, RAAL La Louviere won 1 and 1 was drawn; the most recent, on 29 Nov 2025, was a 0–0 draw.

GossipBall is a football statistics site, not a gambling service. We do not offer, promote, advertise or link to betting or gambling of any kind, show no bookmaker odds and receive no money from gambling companies. Predictions are statistical probabilities for information and entertainment only; they are not advice of any kind. Legal notice

Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body; names are used for identification only and no club or league logos are shown. Data: football-data.co.uk, football-data.org and openfootball. Photos: Sebastian Schuster, Victor, Lukáš Parničan and nika tchokhonelidze on Unsplash.

Updated 30 October 2026, 12:36 UTC · About · Legal & privacy · Guide · Previous predictions · Track record · [email protected]