Germany · 2026–27
Bundesliga predictions
3.56goals per game
51%home wins
55%favourites won
last season
last season
GossipBall has predictions for 18 Bundesliga matches between Friday 30 October 2026 and Sunday 8 November 2026. GossipBall's most confident prediction is Borussia Dortmund to beat Elversberg (74%). The closest call is Elversberg vs Mainz (38% home, 38% away), and the game most likely to have three or more goals is Borussia Dortmund vs Elversberg (75%).
This 2026–27 season Bundesliga matches have averaged 3.56 goals; home teams have won 51%, 21% have been drawn and 71% have had three or more goals.
Bayern Munich lead the table with 17 points from 7 games. The season simulation makes Bayern Munich favourites for the title at 95%.
Bundesliga fixtures and predictions
How to read theseFriday 30 October – Bundesliga predictions
1 matchElversberg
Mainz
Win probability: home 38%, draw 24%, away 38%
Likeliest score 1–1
Saturday 31 October – Bundesliga predictions
6 matchesGladbach
Paderborn
Win probability: home 49%, draw 27%, away 24%
Likeliest score 1–1
Schalke 04 vs RB Leipzig prediction (Bundesliga):
Schalke 04
RB Leipzig
Win probability: home 18%, draw 25%, away 57%
Likeliest score 0–1
Augsburg vs Freiburg prediction (Bundesliga):
Augsburg
Freiburg
Win probability: home 37%, draw 26%, away 37%
Likeliest score 1–1
Werder Bremen vs Hoffenheim prediction (Bundesliga):
Werder Bremen
Hoffenheim
Win probability: home 37%, draw 24%, away 38%
Likeliest score 1–1
Bayer Leverkusen vs Stuttgart prediction (Bundesliga):
Bayer Leverkusen
Stuttgart
Win probability: home 53%, draw 22%, away 25%
Likeliest score 2–1
Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund prediction (Bundesliga):
Bayern Munich
Borussia Dortmund
Clear favourite
Win probability: home 64%, draw 19%, away 17%
Likeliest score 2–1
Sunday 1 November – Bundesliga predictions
2 matchesUnion Berlin
FC Köln
Win probability: home 41%, draw 28%, away 31%
Likeliest score 1–1
Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hamburg prediction (Bundesliga):
Eintracht Frankfurt
Hamburg
Win probability: home 56%, draw 23%, away 21%
Likeliest score 1–1
Friday 6 November – Bundesliga predictions
1 matchHamburg
Gladbach
Win probability: home 39%, draw 27%, away 34%
Likeliest score 1–1
Saturday 7 November – Bundesliga predictions
5 matchesRB Leipzig
Augsburg
Clear favourite
Win probability: home 65%, draw 19%, away 15%
Likeliest score 2–1
Borussia Dortmund vs Elversberg prediction (Bundesliga):
Borussia Dortmund
Elversberg
Clear favourite
Win probability: home 74%, draw 15%, away 11%
Likeliest score 2–1
Mainz vs Bayern Munich prediction (Bundesliga):
Mainz
Bayern Munich
Clear favourite
Win probability: home 14%, draw 17%, away 69%
Likeliest score 1–2
Paderborn vs Eintracht Frankfurt prediction (Bundesliga):
Paderborn
Eintracht Frankfurt
Win probability: home 30%, draw 27%, away 43%
Likeliest score 1–1
Stuttgart vs Werder Bremen prediction (Bundesliga):
Stuttgart
Werder Bremen
Clear favourite
Win probability: home 62%, draw 20%, away 18%
Likeliest score 2–1
Sunday 8 November – Bundesliga predictions
3 matchesFC Köln
Bayer Leverkusen
Win probability: home 22%, draw 23%, away 56%
Likeliest score 1–1
Freiburg vs Union Berlin prediction (Bundesliga):
Freiburg
Union Berlin
Win probability: home 54%, draw 25%, away 21%
Likeliest score 1–1
Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04 prediction (Bundesliga):
Hoffenheim
Schalke 04
Clear favourite
Win probability: home 61%, draw 23%, away 16%
Likeliest score 2–0
Goals and clean sheets this round
Explained| Match | 3+ goals | Both score | Home clean sheet | Away clean sheet | Exp. goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elversberg vs Mainz | 68% | 69% | 17% | 17% | 1.7–1.8 |
| Gladbach vs Paderborn | 47% | 51% | 36% | 21% | 1.6–1.0 |
| Schalke 04 vs RB Leipzig | 47% | 48% | 18% | 42% | 0.9–1.7 |
| Augsburg vs Freiburg | 59% | 62% | 22% | 22% | 1.5–1.5 |
| Werder Bremen vs Hoffenheim | 64% | 66% | 19% | 19% | 1.6–1.7 |
| Bayer Leverkusen vs Stuttgart | 71% | 69% | 23% | 11% | 2.2–1.5 |
| Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund | 73% | 66% | 28% | 8% | 2.5–1.3 |
| Union Berlin vs FC Köln | 50% | 55% | 30% | 23% | 1.4–1.2 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hamburg | 60% | 59% | 32% | 14% | 2.0–1.1 |
| Hamburg vs Gladbach | 52% | 57% | 27% | 24% | 1.4–1.3 |
| RB Leipzig vs Augsburg | 67% | 61% | 34% | 9% | 2.4–1.1 |
| Borussia Dortmund vs Elversberg | 75% | 62% | 34% | 6% | 2.8–1.1 |
| Mainz vs Bayern Munich | 74% | 65% | 7% | 30% | 1.2–2.7 |
| Paderborn vs Eintracht Frankfurt | 52% | 56% | 22% | 29% | 1.2–1.5 |
| Stuttgart vs Werder Bremen | 68% | 63% | 30% | 10% | 2.3–1.2 |
| FC Köln vs Bayer Leverkusen | 63% | 62% | 13% | 30% | 1.2–2.0 |
| Freiburg vs Union Berlin | 52% | 54% | 36% | 17% | 1.7–1.0 |
| Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04 | 53% | 50% | 42% | 15% | 1.9–0.9 |