GOSSIPBALL
Germany · 2026–27

Bundesliga stats

3.56goals per game
51%home wins
55%favourites won
last season

63 Bundesliga games this season have averaged 3.56 goals, 3.52 expected goals, 10.65 corners and 3.51 yellow cards. 57% have seen both teams score and 71% have had three or more goals.

Borussia Dortmund have the best clean-sheet rate (71%) and Bayern Munich create the most, at 3.41 xG per game.

3.56goals per game
3.52expected goals (xG) per game
51%home wins
21%draws
29%away wins
71%games with 3+ goals
57%both teams scored
30.73shots per game
10.75shots on target per game
10.65corners per game
3.51yellow cards per game
22.63fouls per game

Team stats per game

Stat guide
TeamGoalsConc.xGxGAShotsOn tgtConv.CornersFoulsYellowRedClean sh.Both score3+ goals
Bayern Munich 3.570.863.410.93 23.310.135%9.110.6 0.860.0029%71%86%
Borussia Dortmund 1.710.571.650.96 15.35.133%6.010.7 2.140.1471%29%43%
Freiburg 2.291.291.751.21 16.15.145%5.19.4 1.710.1429%71%86%
Bayer Leverkusen 2.291.711.971.61 18.15.442%6.711.4 1.710.0029%57%86%
RB Leipzig 2.861.572.371.58 17.16.444%5.39.9 1.000.0057%29%86%
Werder Bremen 2.142.001.771.64 14.47.031%4.011.0 1.140.000%100%86%
Mainz 2.291.862.211.59 17.76.336%5.012.9 2.290.0043%57%71%
Elversberg 1.712.141.482.29 10.34.141%4.012.7 2.000.0014%57%71%
Augsburg 2.431.862.162.74 17.76.736%5.99.9 1.570.1414%86%86%
Hoffenheim 2.002.002.011.31 18.15.437%6.413.4 2.140.2914%86%100%
Hamburg 0.862.290.991.80 10.73.326%3.714.4 1.430.0014%29%57%
FC Köln 1.141.571.601.64 15.95.322%6.010.7 1.860.0014%71%57%
Paderborn 0.861.291.021.70 14.03.425%4.610.7 1.290.0029%29%43%
Eintracht Frankfurt 1.432.431.722.07 13.75.426%4.710.6 2.290.0014%57%71%
Stuttgart 1.431.861.942.44 16.95.725%6.69.7 1.140.0014%57%57%
Schalke 04 0.571.000.951.82 10.03.118%3.39.7 1.140.1443%29%43%
Union Berlin 0.862.571.102.01 11.93.922%3.611.3 2.570.1429%43%57%
Gladbach 1.573.141.592.34 15.34.733%5.914.7 3.290.140%71%100%

GOSSIPBALL is a football statistics site, not a gambling service. We do not offer, promote, advertise or link to betting or gambling of any kind, show no bookmaker odds and receive no money from gambling companies. Predictions are statistical probabilities for information and entertainment only; they are not advice of any kind. Legal notice

Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body; names are used for identification only and no club or league logos are shown. Data: football-data.co.uk, football-data.org and openfootball. Photos: Sebastian Schuster, Victor, Lukáš Parničan and nika tchokhonelidze on Unsplash.

Updated 29 October 2026, 20:50 UTC · About · Legal & privacy · Guide · Track record · [email protected]