Germany · 2026–27
Bundesliga stats
3.56goals per game
51%home wins
55%favourites won
last season
last season
63 Bundesliga games this season have averaged 3.56 goals, 3.52 expected goals, 10.65 corners and 3.51 yellow cards. 57% have seen both teams score and 71% have had three or more goals.
Borussia Dortmund have the best clean-sheet rate (71%) and Bayern Munich create the most, at 3.41 xG per game.
3.56goals per game
3.52expected goals (xG) per game
51%home wins
21%draws
29%away wins
71%games with 3+ goals
57%both teams scored
30.73shots per game
10.75shots on target per game
10.65corners per game
3.51yellow cards per game
22.63fouls per game
Team stats per game
Stat guide| Team | Goals | Conc. | xG | xGA | Shots | On tgt | Conv. | Corners | Fouls | Yellow | Red | Clean sh. | Both score | 3+ goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayern Munich | 3.57 | 0.86 | 3.41 | 0.93 | 23.3 | 10.1 | 35% | 9.1 | 10.6 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 29% | 71% | 86% |
| Borussia Dortmund | 1.71 | 0.57 | 1.65 | 0.96 | 15.3 | 5.1 | 33% | 6.0 | 10.7 | 2.14 | 0.14 | 71% | 29% | 43% |
| Freiburg | 2.29 | 1.29 | 1.75 | 1.21 | 16.1 | 5.1 | 45% | 5.1 | 9.4 | 1.71 | 0.14 | 29% | 71% | 86% |
| Bayer Leverkusen | 2.29 | 1.71 | 1.97 | 1.61 | 18.1 | 5.4 | 42% | 6.7 | 11.4 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 29% | 57% | 86% |
| RB Leipzig | 2.86 | 1.57 | 2.37 | 1.58 | 17.1 | 6.4 | 44% | 5.3 | 9.9 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 57% | 29% | 86% |
| Werder Bremen | 2.14 | 2.00 | 1.77 | 1.64 | 14.4 | 7.0 | 31% | 4.0 | 11.0 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 86% |
| Mainz | 2.29 | 1.86 | 2.21 | 1.59 | 17.7 | 6.3 | 36% | 5.0 | 12.9 | 2.29 | 0.00 | 43% | 57% | 71% |
| Elversberg | 1.71 | 2.14 | 1.48 | 2.29 | 10.3 | 4.1 | 41% | 4.0 | 12.7 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 14% | 57% | 71% |
| Augsburg | 2.43 | 1.86 | 2.16 | 2.74 | 17.7 | 6.7 | 36% | 5.9 | 9.9 | 1.57 | 0.14 | 14% | 86% | 86% |
| Hoffenheim | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.01 | 1.31 | 18.1 | 5.4 | 37% | 6.4 | 13.4 | 2.14 | 0.29 | 14% | 86% | 100% |
| Hamburg | 0.86 | 2.29 | 0.99 | 1.80 | 10.7 | 3.3 | 26% | 3.7 | 14.4 | 1.43 | 0.00 | 14% | 29% | 57% |
| FC Köln | 1.14 | 1.57 | 1.60 | 1.64 | 15.9 | 5.3 | 22% | 6.0 | 10.7 | 1.86 | 0.00 | 14% | 71% | 57% |
| Paderborn | 0.86 | 1.29 | 1.02 | 1.70 | 14.0 | 3.4 | 25% | 4.6 | 10.7 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 29% | 29% | 43% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt | 1.43 | 2.43 | 1.72 | 2.07 | 13.7 | 5.4 | 26% | 4.7 | 10.6 | 2.29 | 0.00 | 14% | 57% | 71% |
| Stuttgart | 1.43 | 1.86 | 1.94 | 2.44 | 16.9 | 5.7 | 25% | 6.6 | 9.7 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 14% | 57% | 57% |
| Schalke 04 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.95 | 1.82 | 10.0 | 3.1 | 18% | 3.3 | 9.7 | 1.14 | 0.14 | 43% | 29% | 43% |
| Union Berlin | 0.86 | 2.57 | 1.10 | 2.01 | 11.9 | 3.9 | 22% | 3.6 | 11.3 | 2.57 | 0.14 | 29% | 43% | 57% |
| Gladbach | 1.57 | 3.14 | 1.59 | 2.34 | 15.3 | 4.7 | 33% | 5.9 | 14.7 | 3.29 | 0.14 | 0% | 71% | 100% |