GOSSIPBALL
Champions LeagueMatchday 4Wednesday 4 November 2026 ·

Fenerbahçe SK vs Liverpool prediction

Fenerbahçe SK
5%
home win
likeliest score
0–3
9.9% chance
10%
draw
Liverpool
85%
away win
Win probability: home 5%, draw 10%, away 85%

Match preview

GOSSIPBALL's parrot has been crunching the numbers

GossipBall makes Liverpool clear favourites to beat Fenerbahçe SK away from home in the Champions League on Wednesday 4 November 2026 at 17:45 UTC. It gives Fenerbahçe SK a 5% chance of winning, puts the draw at 10% and gives Liverpool 85%.

GossipBall expects 0.8 goals from Fenerbahçe SK and 3.4 from Liverpool, so goals look likely: there is a 79% chance of three or more goals and a 53% chance that both teams score. The likeliest single score is 0–3 (10%). Fenerbahçe SK keep a clean sheet in 3% of outcomes, Liverpool in 45%.

GOSSIPBALL analysis · based on five seasons of results and expected goals · updated 29 October 2026, 20:50 UTC

Scoreline chances

How to read
0
1
2
3
4
5
0
2
5
9
10
8
6
1
<1
4
7
8
7
5
2
<1
2
3
3
3
2
3
<1
<1
<1
<1
<1
<1
4
<1
<1
<1
5
Rows: Fenerbahçe SK goalsColumns: Liverpool goals
0–39.9%
0–28.7%
0–48.4%
1–37.8%
1–26.9%
1–46.7%
1 or more goals
98%
2 or more goals
92%
3 or more goals
79%
4 or more goals
60%
5 or more goals
41%
Both teams score
53%

GOSSIPBALL expects 4.2 goals in total: 0.80 for Fenerbahçe SK and 3.40 for Liverpool.

Winning margin

Explained
Fenerbahçe SK by 3
0%
Fenerbahçe SK by 2
1%
Fenerbahçe SK by 1
4%
Draw
10%
Liverpool by 3
19%
Liverpool by 2
20%
Liverpool by 1
16%

Each team's goals

Explained
Fenerbahçe SK expected goals0.80
Liverpool expected goals3.40
Fenerbahçe SK keep a clean sheet3%
Liverpool keep a clean sheet45%
Fenerbahçe SK win without conceding2%
Liverpool win without conceding43%
Fenerbahçe SK score 2 or more19%
Liverpool score 2 or more85%

Questions and answers

Who will win Fenerbahçe SK vs Liverpool?

GossipBall gives Fenerbahçe SK a 5% chance of winning, the draw 10% and Liverpool 85%. GossipBall makes Liverpool clear favourites to beat Fenerbahçe SK away from home.

What is the most likely score in Fenerbahçe SK vs Liverpool?

The likeliest single score is 0–3, with a 10% chance. The next most likely are 0–2 (9%), 0–4 (8%), 1–3 (8%).

Will both teams score in Fenerbahçe SK vs Liverpool?

GossipBall gives a 53% chance that both Fenerbahçe SK and Liverpool score.

Will there be three or more goals in Fenerbahçe SK vs Liverpool?

There is a 79% chance of three or more goals. GossipBall expects 4.2 goals in total (0.8 for Fenerbahçe SK, 3.4 for Liverpool).

When is Fenerbahçe SK vs Liverpool?

Kick-off is Wednesday 4 November 2026 at 17:45 UTC.

GOSSIPBALL is a football statistics site, not a gambling service. We do not offer, promote, advertise or link to betting or gambling of any kind, show no bookmaker odds and receive no money from gambling companies. Predictions are statistical probabilities for information and entertainment only; they are not advice of any kind. Legal notice

Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body; names are used for identification only and no club or league logos are shown. Data: football-data.co.uk, football-data.org and openfootball. Photos: Sebastian Schuster, Victor, Lukáš Parničan and nika tchokhonelidze on Unsplash.

Updated 29 October 2026, 20:50 UTC · About · Legal & privacy · Guide · Track record · [email protected]