GOSSIPBALL
Champions LeagueMatchday 4Wednesday 4 November 2026 ·

PAE AEK vs Real Madrid prediction

PAE AEK
5%
home win
likeliest score
0–3
9.9% chance
11%
draw
Real Madrid
84%
away win
Win probability: home 5%, draw 11%, away 84%

Match preview

GOSSIPBALL's parrot has been crunching the numbers

GossipBall makes Real Madrid clear favourites to beat PAE AEK away from home in the Champions League on Wednesday 4 November 2026 at 17:45 UTC. It gives PAE AEK a 5% chance of winning, puts the draw at 11% and gives Real Madrid 84%.

GossipBall expects 0.8 goals from PAE AEK and 3.3 from Real Madrid, so goals look likely: there is a 77% chance of three or more goals and a 53% chance that both teams score. The likeliest single score is 0–3 (10%). PAE AEK keep a clean sheet in 4% of outcomes, Real Madrid in 45%.

GOSSIPBALL analysis · based on five seasons of results and expected goals · updated 29 October 2026, 20:50 UTC

Scoreline chances

How to read
0
1
2
3
4
5
0
2
5
9
10
8
5
1
1
5
7
8
7
4
2
<1
2
3
3
3
2
3
<1
<1
<1
<1
<1
<1
4
<1
<1
<1
<1
5
Rows: PAE AEK goalsColumns: Real Madrid goals
0–39.9%
0–29.0%
0–48.1%
1–38.0%
1–27.3%
1–46.5%
1 or more goals
98%
2 or more goals
92%
3 or more goals
77%
4 or more goals
58%
5 or more goals
39%
Both teams score
53%

GOSSIPBALL expects 4.1 goals in total: 0.81 for PAE AEK and 3.28 for Real Madrid.

Winning margin

Explained
PAE AEK by 3
0%
PAE AEK by 2
1%
PAE AEK by 1
4%
Draw
11%
Real Madrid by 3
18%
Real Madrid by 2
20%
Real Madrid by 1
17%

Each team's goals

Explained
PAE AEK expected goals0.81
Real Madrid expected goals3.28
PAE AEK keep a clean sheet4%
Real Madrid keep a clean sheet45%
PAE AEK win without conceding2%
Real Madrid win without conceding43%
PAE AEK score 2 or more19%
Real Madrid score 2 or more84%

Questions and answers

Who will win PAE AEK vs Real Madrid?

GossipBall gives PAE AEK a 5% chance of winning, the draw 11% and Real Madrid 84%. GossipBall makes Real Madrid clear favourites to beat PAE AEK away from home.

What is the most likely score in PAE AEK vs Real Madrid?

The likeliest single score is 0–3, with a 10% chance. The next most likely are 0–2 (9%), 0–4 (8%), 1–3 (8%).

Will both teams score in PAE AEK vs Real Madrid?

GossipBall gives a 53% chance that both PAE AEK and Real Madrid score.

Will there be three or more goals in PAE AEK vs Real Madrid?

There is a 77% chance of three or more goals. GossipBall expects 4.1 goals in total (0.8 for PAE AEK, 3.3 for Real Madrid).

When is PAE AEK vs Real Madrid?

Kick-off is Wednesday 4 November 2026 at 17:45 UTC.

GOSSIPBALL is a football statistics site, not a gambling service. We do not offer, promote, advertise or link to betting or gambling of any kind, show no bookmaker odds and receive no money from gambling companies. Predictions are statistical probabilities for information and entertainment only; they are not advice of any kind. Legal notice

Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body; names are used for identification only and no club or league logos are shown. Data: football-data.co.uk, football-data.org and openfootball. Photos: Sebastian Schuster, Victor, Lukáš Parničan and nika tchokhonelidze on Unsplash.

Updated 29 October 2026, 20:50 UTC · About · Legal & privacy · Guide · Track record · [email protected]