GOSSIPBALL
Champions LeagueMatchday 4Wednesday 4 November 2026 ·

Viking FK vs Sabah FK prediction

Viking FK
57%
home win
likeliest score
1–1
10.3% chance
22%
draw
Sabah FK
21%
away win
Win probability: home 57%, draw 22%, away 21%

Match preview

GOSSIPBALL's parrot has been crunching the numbers

GossipBall makes Viking FK favourites to beat Sabah FK at home in the Champions League on Wednesday 4 November 2026 at 20:00 UTC. It gives Viking FK a 57% chance of winning, puts the draw at 22% and gives Sabah FK 21%.

GossipBall expects 2.0 goals from Viking FK and 1.1 from Sabah FK, so goals look likely: there is a 61% chance of three or more goals and a 60% chance that both teams score. The likeliest single score is 1–1 (10%). Viking FK keep a clean sheet in 32% of outcomes, Sabah FK in 13%.

GOSSIPBALL analysis · based on five seasons of results and expected goals · updated 29 October 2026, 20:50 UTC

Scoreline chances

How to read
0
1
2
3
4
5
0
5
4
3
1
<1
1
8
10
6
2
<1
<1
2
9
10
6
2
<1
<1
3
6
7
4
1
<1
<1
4
3
3
2
<1
<1
5
1
1
<1
<1
Rows: Viking FK goalsColumns: Sabah FK goals
1–110.3%
2–19.9%
2–08.6%
1–08.0%
3–16.6%
3–05.8%
1 or more goals
95%
2 or more goals
83%
3 or more goals
61%
4 or more goals
39%
5 or more goals
21%
Both teams score
60%

GOSSIPBALL expects 3.2 goals in total: 2.02 for Viking FK and 1.15 for Sabah FK.

Winning margin

Explained
Viking FK by 3
10%
Viking FK by 2
17%
Viking FK by 1
23%
Draw
22%
Sabah FK by 3
2%
Sabah FK by 2
6%
Sabah FK by 1
13%

Each team's goals

Explained
Viking FK expected goals2.02
Sabah FK expected goals1.15
Viking FK keep a clean sheet32%
Sabah FK keep a clean sheet13%
Viking FK win without conceding27%
Sabah FK win without conceding9%
Viking FK score 2 or more60%
Sabah FK score 2 or more32%

Questions and answers

Who will win Viking FK vs Sabah FK?

GossipBall gives Viking FK a 57% chance of winning, the draw 22% and Sabah FK 21%. GossipBall makes Viking FK favourites to beat Sabah FK at home.

What is the most likely score in Viking FK vs Sabah FK?

The likeliest single score is 1–1, with a 10% chance. The next most likely are 2–1 (10%), 2–0 (9%), 1–0 (8%).

Will both teams score in Viking FK vs Sabah FK?

GossipBall gives a 60% chance that both Viking FK and Sabah FK score.

Will there be three or more goals in Viking FK vs Sabah FK?

There is a 61% chance of three or more goals. GossipBall expects 3.2 goals in total (2.0 for Viking FK, 1.1 for Sabah FK).

When is Viking FK vs Sabah FK?

Kick-off is Wednesday 4 November 2026 at 20:00 UTC.

GOSSIPBALL is a football statistics site, not a gambling service. We do not offer, promote, advertise or link to betting or gambling of any kind, show no bookmaker odds and receive no money from gambling companies. Predictions are statistical probabilities for information and entertainment only; they are not advice of any kind. Legal notice

Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body; names are used for identification only and no club or league logos are shown. Data: football-data.co.uk, football-data.org and openfootball. Photos: Sebastian Schuster, Victor, Lukáš Parničan and nika tchokhonelidze on Unsplash.

Updated 29 October 2026, 20:50 UTC · About · Legal & privacy · Guide · Track record · [email protected]