Feyenoord
Feyenoord are 1st in the Eredivisie with 24 points from 10 games (7 wins, 3 draws and 0 defeats), having scored 32 and conceded 11.
They average 2.69 expected goals for and 1.01 against per game, and GossipBall ranks them 2nd of 18 teams in the league on its ratings.
Simulating the rest of the season 10,000 times, GossipBall expects Feyenoord to finish with about 74 points, with a 44% chance of winning the league, 99% of a top-four finish and 0% of finishing in the bottom three.
Next up: home to Fortuna Sittard on Saturday 31 October 2026, where GossipBall gives Feyenoord a 78% chance of winning.
2 / 18GOSSIPBALL rating rank
2.69xG per game
1.01xG against per game
40%clean sheets
74.0expected final points
44%chance to win the league
Next matches
Feyenoord
Fortuna Sittard
Clear favourite
Win probability: home 78%, draw 15%, away 7%
Likeliest score 2–0
Heerenveen vs Feyenoord prediction (Eredivisie):
Heerenveen
Feyenoord
Win probability: home 21%, draw 24%, away 56%
Likeliest score 1–1
Results this season
25 Oct
PSV Eindhoven1
Feyenoord1
Upset
Win probability: home 52%, draw 22%, away 27%
2.0–1.2match xG
Telstar 3–4 Feyenoord result and stats:
17 Oct
Telstar3
Feyenoord4
Called correctly
Win probability: home 18%, draw 22%, away 60%
1.4–3.8match xG
Feyenoord 2–0 AZ Alkmaar result and stats:
10 Oct
Feyenoord2
AZ Alkmaar0
Called correctly
Win probability: home 56%, draw 24%, away 20%
2.1–1.0match xG
Feyenoord 5–0 Utrecht result and stats:
20 Sep
Feyenoord5
Utrecht0
Called correctly
Win probability: home 61%, draw 22%, away 17%
3.6–0.7match xG
Zwolle 0–7 Feyenoord result and stats:
13 Sep
Zwolle0
Feyenoord7
Called correctly
Win probability: home 16%, draw 21%, away 63%
0.2–3.3match xG
NEC Nijmegen 1–3 Feyenoord result and stats:
5 Sep
NEC Nijmegen1
Feyenoord3
Called correctly
Win probability: home 34%, draw 25%, away 42%
1.0–1.4match xG
Feyenoord 2–2 Den Haag result and stats:
30 Aug
Feyenoord2
Den Haag2
Upset
Win probability: home 88%, draw 9%, away 3%
2.5–0.2match xG
Cambuur 2–5 Feyenoord result and stats:
23 Aug
Cambuur2
Feyenoord5
Called correctly
Win probability: home 7%, draw 13%, away 80%
1.1–2.6match xG
Feyenoord 2–2 Go Ahead Eagles result and stats:
16 Aug
Feyenoord2
Go Ahead Eagles2
Upset
Win probability: home 67%, draw 19%, away 13%
2.9–1.5match xG
Sparta Rotterdam 0–1 Feyenoord result and stats:
9 Aug
Sparta Rotterdam0
Feyenoord1
Called correctly
Win probability: home 21%, draw 25%, away 54%
1.0–3.5match xG
Season stats per game
Goals scored3.20
Goals conceded1.10
Expected goals (xG)2.69
xG against1.01
Shots20.6
Shots on target8.4
Shots on target against3.7
Conversion (goals per shot on target)38%
Corners6.3
Fouls9.1
Yellow cards1.40
Red cards0.00
Clean sheets40%
Both teams scored60%
3 or more goals70%
Failed to score0%
GOSSIPBALL rating
Attack (vs league average)+0.47
Defence (positive = concedes less)+0.37
Overall+0.85