GossipBall
Süper LigMonday 2 November 2026 ·

Genclerbirligi vs Alanyaspor prediction

35%
home win
predicted score
2–1
7.8% chance
32%
draw
33%
away win
Win probability: home 35%, draw 32%, away 33%

Match preview

GossipBall's parrot has been crunching the numbers

GossipBall sees Genclerbirligi against Alanyaspor as too close to call in the Süper Lig on Monday 2 November 2026 at 17:00 UTC. It gives Genclerbirligi a 35% chance of winning, puts the draw at 32% and gives Alanyaspor 33%.

GossipBall expects 1.2 goals from Genclerbirligi and 1.2 from Alanyaspor, so a tight, low-scoring game is slightly more likely: there is a 42% chance of three or more goals and a 50% chance that both teams score. GossipBall's predicted score is 2–1. Genclerbirligi keep a clean sheet in 31% of outcomes, Alanyaspor in 31%.

Genclerbirligi are 16th in the table with 8 points from 9 games; Alanyaspor are 11th with 12. In their last five league games Genclerbirligi took 1 points (LLDLL) and Alanyaspor took 5 (DWDLL). This season Genclerbirligi average 1.04 expected goals (xG) for and 2.15 against per game; Alanyaspor average 1.09 for and 1.64 against.

In 2 league meetings since 2025, Genclerbirligi won 0, Alanyaspor won 0 and 2 were drawn; the most recent, on 9 Mar 2026, was a 0–0 draw.

GossipBall analysis · based on five seasons of results and expected goals · updated 30 October 2026, 12:36 UTC

Scoreline chances

How to read
0
1
2
3
4
5
0
12
9
6
2
<1
<1
1
9
15
8
3
<1
<1
2
7
8
5
2
<1
<1
3
3
3
2
<1
<1
4
<1
<1
<1
<1
5
<1
<1
<1
Rows: Genclerbirligi goalsColumns: Alanyaspor goals

Gold outline: the predicted score, built from the likeliest result and each team's expected goals (how). The single most common scoreline is 1–1 (15%), because a win is spread over many scorelines while a draw piles up on a few.

Most common scorelines

1–115.1%
0–011.6%
1–09.4%
0–19.2%
2–17.8%
1–27.6%
1 or more goals
88%
2 or more goals
70%
3 or more goals
42%
4 or more goals
21%
5 or more goals
9%
Both teams score
50%

GossipBall expects 2.3 goals in total: 1.18 for Genclerbirligi and 1.16 for Alanyaspor.

Winning margin

Explained
Genclerbirligi by 3
4%
Genclerbirligi by 2
10%
Genclerbirligi by 1
19%
Draw
32%
Alanyaspor by 3
3%
Alanyaspor by 2
10%
Alanyaspor by 1
19%

Each team's goals

Explained
Genclerbirligi expected goals1.18
Alanyaspor expected goals1.16
Genclerbirligi keep a clean sheet31%
Alanyaspor keep a clean sheet31%
Genclerbirligi win without conceding20%
Alanyaspor win without conceding19%
Genclerbirligi score 2 or more33%
Alanyaspor score 2 or more32%

Recent form

Genclerbirligi
L @ Konyaspor0–2 · 25 Oct
L v Galatasaray0–1 · 17 Oct
D v Amedspor2–2 · 10 Oct
L @ Buyuksehyr0–4 · 19 Sep
L v Kasimpasa1–2 · 13 Sep
Alanyaspor
L v Kocaelispor1–2 · 23 Oct
L @ Fenerbahce0–3 · 17 Oct
D v Erzurumspor0–0 · 10 Oct
W @ Corum2–1 · 19 Sep
D v Goztep2–2 · 12 Sep

Head to head

In 2 league meetings since 2025, Genclerbirligi won 0, Alanyaspor won 0 and 2 were drawn; the most recent, on 9 Mar 2026, was a 0–0 draw.

Alanyaspor 0–0 Genclerbirligi9 Mar 2026
Genclerbirligi 2–2 Alanyaspor4 Oct 2025

Season averages per game

GEAL
0.78
Goals
1.00
2.00
Conceded
1.22
1.04
xG
1.09
2.15
xG against
1.64
12.1
Shots
11.6
3.7
On target
3.6
5.0
Corners
5.2
2.00
Yellow cards
1.44
11%
Clean sheets
33%
44%
Both score
56%
56%
3+ goals
56%

Questions and answers

Who will win Genclerbirligi vs Alanyaspor?

GossipBall gives Genclerbirligi a 35% chance of winning, the draw 32% and Alanyaspor 33%. GossipBall sees Genclerbirligi against Alanyaspor as too close to call.

What is the predicted score for Genclerbirligi vs Alanyaspor?

GossipBall's predicted score is 2–1, based on the likeliest result and each team's expected goals (1.2 for Genclerbirligi, 1.2 for Alanyaspor). Across all results, the most common scorelines are 1–1 (15%), 0–0 (12%), 1–0 (9%).

Will both teams score in Genclerbirligi vs Alanyaspor?

GossipBall gives a 50% chance that both Genclerbirligi and Alanyaspor score.

Will there be three or more goals in Genclerbirligi vs Alanyaspor?

There is a 42% chance of three or more goals. GossipBall expects 2.3 goals in total (1.2 for Genclerbirligi, 1.2 for Alanyaspor).

When is Genclerbirligi vs Alanyaspor?

Kick-off is Monday 2 November 2026 at 17:00 UTC.

What is the head-to-head record between Genclerbirligi and Alanyaspor?

In 2 league meetings since 2025, Genclerbirligi won 0, Alanyaspor won 0 and 2 were drawn; the most recent, on 9 Mar 2026, was a 0–0 draw.

GossipBall is a football statistics site, not a gambling service. We do not offer, promote, advertise or link to betting or gambling of any kind, show no bookmaker odds and receive no money from gambling companies. Predictions are statistical probabilities for information and entertainment only; they are not advice of any kind. Legal notice

Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body; names are used for identification only and no club or league logos are shown. Data: football-data.co.uk, football-data.org and openfootball. Photos: Sebastian Schuster, Victor, Lukáš Parničan and nika tchokhonelidze on Unsplash.

Updated 30 October 2026, 12:36 UTC · About · Legal & privacy · Guide · Previous predictions · Track record · [email protected]