Corum
Corum are 9th in the Süper Lig with 13 points from 9 games (4 wins, 1 draws and 4 defeats), having scored 18 and conceded 15.
They average 1.30 expected goals for and 1.45 against per game, and GossipBall ranks them 8th of 18 teams in the league on its ratings.
8 / 18GOSSIPBALL rating rank
1.30xG per game
1.45xG against per game
22%clean sheets
Next matches
No fixtures in the next two weeks.
Results this season
25 Oct
Goztep2
Corum0
Called correctly
Win probability: home 43%, draw 27%, away 30%
2.0–0.6match xG
Corum 2–1 Rizespor result and stats:
16 Oct
Corum2
Rizespor1
Called correctly
Win probability: home 59%, draw 22%, away 19%
0.7–0.8match xG
Gaziantep 0–3 Corum result and stats:
11 Oct
Gaziantep0
Corum3
Called correctly
Win probability: home 33%, draw 26%, away 41%
1.0–2.7match xG
Corum 1–2 Alanyaspor result and stats:
19 Sep
Corum1
Alanyaspor2
Upset
Win probability: home 55%, draw 24%, away 21%
1.1–1.2match xG
Samsunspor 1–5 Corum result and stats:
12 Sep
Samsunspor1
Corum5
Upset
Win probability: home 47%, draw 26%, away 27%
1.2–1.7match xG
Corum 3–0 Eyupspor result and stats:
6 Sep
Corum3
Eyupspor0
Called correctly
Win probability: home 36%, draw 30%, away 34%
2.6–0.7match xG
Besiktas 6–2 Corum result and stats:
31 Aug
Besiktas6
Corum2
Called correctly
Win probability: home 56%, draw 28%, away 16%
2.9–0.6match xG
Corum 0–1 Kasimpasa result and stats:
22 Aug
Corum0
Kasimpasa1
Upset
Win probability: home 55%, draw 24%, away 20%
1.1–0.3match xG
Galatasaray 2–2 Corum result and stats:
14 Aug
Galatasaray2
Corum2
Upset
Win probability: home 78%, draw 16%, away 7%
2.9–0.6match xG
Season stats per game
Goals scored2.00
Goals conceded1.67
Expected goals (xG)1.30
xG against1.45
Shots12.7
Shots on target5.1
Shots on target against5.2
Conversion (goals per shot on target)39%
Corners4.1
Fouls13.6
Yellow cards2.11
Red cards0.11
Clean sheets22%
Both teams scored56%
3 or more goals78%
Failed to score22%
GOSSIPBALL rating
Attack (vs league average)+0.23
Defence (positive = concedes less)+0.00
Overall+0.23