Konyaspor
Konyaspor are 14th in the Süper Lig with 8 points from 9 games (2 wins, 2 draws and 5 defeats), having scored 6 and conceded 9.
They average 1.13 expected goals for and 1.21 against per game, and GossipBall ranks them 13th of 18 teams in the league on its ratings.
13 / 18GOSSIPBALL rating rank
1.13xG per game
1.21xG against per game
44%clean sheets
Next matches
No fixtures in the next two weeks.
Results this season
25 Oct
Konyaspor2
Genclerbirligi0
Called correctly
Win probability: home 46%, draw 31%, away 23%
2.3–1.2match xG
Amedspor 1–0 Konyaspor result and stats:
17 Oct
Amedspor1
Konyaspor0
Called correctly
Win probability: home 70%, draw 19%, away 11%
1.6–0.2match xG
Konyaspor 0–0 Buyuksehyr result and stats:
11 Oct
Konyaspor0
Buyuksehyr0
Upset
Win probability: home 31%, draw 29%, away 40%
0.4–1.0match xG
Kasimpasa 0–0 Konyaspor result and stats:
18 Sep
Kasimpasa0
Konyaspor0
Upset
Win probability: home 44%, draw 29%, away 27%
0.6–1.1match xG
Konyaspor 1–0 Trabzonspor result and stats:
12 Sep
Konyaspor1
Trabzonspor0
Upset
Win probability: home 29%, draw 28%, away 43%
1.1–0.9match xG
Erzurumspor 1–0 Konyaspor result and stats:
5 Sep
Erzurumspor1
Konyaspor0
Upset
Win probability: home 22%, draw 31%, away 47%
1.0–1.4match xG
Konyaspor 1–2 Kocaelispor result and stats:
29 Aug
Konyaspor1
Kocaelispor2
Upset
Win probability: home 43%, draw 36%, away 21%
0.9–0.8match xG
Fenerbahce 4–2 Konyaspor result and stats:
22 Aug
Fenerbahce4
Konyaspor2
Called correctly
Win probability: home 74%, draw 17%, away 9%
2.4–2.1match xG
Konyaspor 0–1 Rizespor result and stats:
15 Aug
Konyaspor0
Rizespor1
Upset
Win probability: home 43%, draw 28%, away 29%
0.6–1.5match xG
Season stats per game
Goals scored0.67
Goals conceded1.00
Expected goals (xG)1.13
xG against1.21
Shots11.0
Shots on target3.6
Shots on target against4.1
Conversion (goals per shot on target)19%
Corners3.2
Fouls12.3
Yellow cards2.22
Red cards0.11
Clean sheets44%
Both teams scored22%
3 or more goals22%
Failed to score56%
GOSSIPBALL rating
Attack (vs league average)-0.07
Defence (positive = concedes less)+0.07
Overall-0.00