Rizespor
Rizespor are 13th in the Süper Lig with 10 points from 9 games (3 wins, 1 draws and 5 defeats), having scored 11 and conceded 15.
They average 1.40 expected goals for and 1.37 against per game, and GossipBall ranks them 12th of 18 teams in the league on its ratings.
12 / 18GOSSIPBALL rating rank
1.40xG per game
1.37xG against per game
22%clean sheets
Next matches
No fixtures in the next two weeks.
Results this season
26 Oct
Rizespor3
Trabzonspor4
Called correctly
Win probability: home 29%, draw 27%, away 44%
1.8–2.6match xG
Corum 2–1 Rizespor result and stats:
16 Oct
Corum2
Rizespor1
Called correctly
Win probability: home 59%, draw 22%, away 19%
0.7–0.8match xG
Rizespor 0–3 Fenerbahce result and stats:
10 Oct
Rizespor0
Fenerbahce3
Called correctly
Win probability: home 20%, draw 22%, away 58%
1.5–1.0match xG
Goztep 2–2 Rizespor result and stats:
20 Sep
Goztep2
Rizespor2
Upset
Win probability: home 50%, draw 27%, away 23%
2.8–0.8match xG
Eyupspor 0–2 Rizespor result and stats:
12 Sep
Eyupspor0
Rizespor2
Upset
Win probability: home 39%, draw 30%, away 31%
1.4–2.0match xG
Rizespor 0–1 Alanyaspor result and stats:
7 Sep
Rizespor0
Alanyaspor1
Upset
Win probability: home 42%, draw 29%, away 29%
1.3–2.1match xG
Gaziantep 1–2 Rizespor result and stats:
29 Aug
Gaziantep1
Rizespor2
Upset
Win probability: home 38%, draw 28%, away 34%
0.8–0.9match xG
Rizespor 0–2 Samsunspor result and stats:
22 Aug
Rizespor0
Samsunspor2
Upset
Win probability: home 39%, draw 28%, away 33%
1.9–0.3match xG
Konyaspor 0–1 Rizespor result and stats:
15 Aug
Konyaspor0
Rizespor1
Upset
Win probability: home 43%, draw 28%, away 29%
0.6–1.5match xG
Season stats per game
Goals scored1.22
Goals conceded1.67
Expected goals (xG)1.40
xG against1.37
Shots15.1
Shots on target5.0
Shots on target against4.8
Conversion (goals per shot on target)24%
Corners4.9
Fouls10.8
Yellow cards1.78
Red cards0.11
Clean sheets22%
Both teams scored44%
3 or more goals56%
Failed to score33%
GOSSIPBALL rating
Attack (vs league average)+0.09
Defence (positive = concedes less)-0.07
Overall+0.02