GOSSIPBALL
La LigaMatchday 11Monday 2 November 2026 ·

Deportivo La Coruña vs Osasuna prediction

likeliest score
1–0
13.2% chance
27%
draw
26%
away win
Win probability: home 47%, draw 27%, away 26%

Match preview

GOSSIPBALL's parrot has been crunching the numbers

GossipBall makes Deportivo La Coruña favourites to beat Osasuna at home in the La Liga on Monday 2 November 2026 at 20:00 UTC. It gives Deportivo La Coruña a 47% chance of winning, puts the draw at 27% and gives Osasuna 26%.

GossipBall expects 1.4 goals from Deportivo La Coruña and 1.0 from Osasuna, so a tight, low-scoring game is slightly more likely: there is a 42% chance of three or more goals and a 47% chance that both teams score. The likeliest single score is 1–0 (13%). Deportivo La Coruña keep a clean sheet in 38% of outcomes, Osasuna in 25%.

Deportivo La Coruña are 11th in the table with 11 points from 10 games; Osasuna are 12th with 11. In their last five league games Deportivo La Coruña took 2 points (LDLDL) and Osasuna took 4 (LDLWL). This season Deportivo La Coruña average 1.17 expected goals (xG) for and 1.19 against per game; Osasuna average 1.51 for and 1.40 against.

GOSSIPBALL analysis · based on five seasons of results and expected goals · updated 29 October 2026, 20:50 UTC

Scoreline chances

How to read
0
1
2
3
4
5
0
9
9
4
1
<1
1
13
13
6
2
<1
<1
2
9
9
4
1
<1
3
4
4
2
<1
<1
4
1
1
<1
<1
5
<1
<1
<1
Rows: Deportivo La Coruña goalsColumns: Osasuna goals
1–013.2%
1–112.6%
0–19.3%
0–09.2%
2–09.1%
2–18.9%
1 or more goals
91%
2 or more goals
68%
3 or more goals
42%
4 or more goals
22%
5 or more goals
9%
Both teams score
47%

GOSSIPBALL expects 2.4 goals in total: 1.40 for Deportivo La Coruña and 0.97 for Osasuna.

Winning margin

Explained
Deportivo La Coruña by 3
6%
Deportivo La Coruña by 2
14%
Deportivo La Coruña by 1
24%
Draw
27%
Osasuna by 3
2%
Osasuna by 2
7%
Osasuna by 1
17%

Each team's goals

Explained
Deportivo La Coruña expected goals1.40
Osasuna expected goals0.97
Deportivo La Coruña keep a clean sheet38%
Osasuna keep a clean sheet25%
Deportivo La Coruña win without conceding29%
Osasuna win without conceding16%
Deportivo La Coruña score 2 or more41%
Osasuna score 2 or more26%

Recent form

Deportivo La Coruña
L @ Atlético Madrid0–1 · 24 Oct
D v Levante1–1 · 16 Oct
L @ Real Sociedad2–3 · 11 Oct
D v Real Betis1–1 · 20 Sep
L v Sevilla0–1 · 16 Sep
Osasuna
L @ Sevilla0–2 · 26 Oct
W v Santander2–0 · 18 Oct
L @ Real Betis2–5 · 11 Oct
D v Rayo Vallecano1–1 · 19 Sep
L @ Atlético Madrid0–4 · 16 Sep

Head to head

These teams haven't met in this league in the last five seasons.

Season averages per game

DLOS
1.30
Goals
1.00
1.30
Conceded
2.00
1.17
xG
1.51
1.19
xG against
1.40
12.0
Shots
10.7
4.4
On target
4.1
5.1
Corners
3.6
1.90
Yellow cards
2.60
0%
Clean sheets
30%
80%
Both score
40%
30%
3+ goals
40%

Questions and answers

Who will win Deportivo La Coruña vs Osasuna?

GossipBall gives Deportivo La Coruña a 47% chance of winning, the draw 27% and Osasuna 26%. GossipBall makes Deportivo La Coruña favourites to beat Osasuna at home.

What is the most likely score in Deportivo La Coruña vs Osasuna?

The likeliest single score is 1–0, with a 13% chance. The next most likely are 1–1 (13%), 0–1 (9%), 0–0 (9%).

Will both teams score in Deportivo La Coruña vs Osasuna?

GossipBall gives a 47% chance that both Deportivo La Coruña and Osasuna score.

Will there be three or more goals in Deportivo La Coruña vs Osasuna?

There is a 42% chance of three or more goals. GossipBall expects 2.4 goals in total (1.4 for Deportivo La Coruña, 1.0 for Osasuna).

When is Deportivo La Coruña vs Osasuna?

Kick-off is Monday 2 November 2026 at 20:00 UTC.

GOSSIPBALL is a football statistics site, not a gambling service. We do not offer, promote, advertise or link to betting or gambling of any kind, show no bookmaker odds and receive no money from gambling companies. Predictions are statistical probabilities for information and entertainment only; they are not advice of any kind. Legal notice

Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body; names are used for identification only and no club or league logos are shown. Data: football-data.co.uk, football-data.org and openfootball. Photos: Sebastian Schuster, Victor, Lukáš Parničan and nika tchokhonelidze on Unsplash.

Updated 29 October 2026, 20:50 UTC · About · Legal & privacy · Guide · Track record · [email protected]