Deportivo La Coruña
Deportivo La Coruña are 11th in the La Liga with 11 points from 10 games (2 wins, 5 draws and 3 defeats), having scored 13 and conceded 13.
They average 1.17 expected goals for and 1.19 against per game, and GossipBall ranks them 9th of 20 teams in the league on its ratings.
Simulating the rest of the season 10,000 times, GossipBall expects Deportivo La Coruña to finish with about 47 points, with a 0% chance of winning the league, 1% of a top-four finish and 6% of finishing in the bottom three.
Next up: home to Osasuna on Monday 2 November 2026, where GossipBall gives Deportivo La Coruña a 47% chance of winning.
9 / 20GOSSIPBALL rating rank
1.17xG per game
1.19xG against per game
0%clean sheets
47.3expected final points
0%chance to win the league
Next matches
Deportivo La Coruña
Osasuna
Win probability: home 47%, draw 27%, away 26%
Likeliest score 1–0
Espanyol vs Deportivo La Coruña prediction (La Liga):
Espanyol
Deportivo La Coruña
Win probability: home 39%, draw 28%, away 33%
Likeliest score 1–1
Results this season
24 Oct
Atlético Madrid1
Deportivo La Coruña0
Called correctly
Win probability: home 65%, draw 21%, away 14%
1.4–1.7match xG
Deportivo La Coruña 1–1 Levante result and stats:
16 Oct
Deportivo La Coruña1
Levante1
Upset
Win probability: home 51%, draw 23%, away 26%
1.1–0.8match xG
Real Sociedad 3–2 Deportivo La Coruña result and stats:
11 Oct
Real Sociedad3
Deportivo La Coruña2
Called correctly
Win probability: home 49%, draw 26%, away 26%
1.4–2.1match xG
Deportivo La Coruña 1–1 Real Betis result and stats:
20 Sep
Deportivo La Coruña1
Real Betis1
Upset
Win probability: home 32%, draw 27%, away 41%
2.1–0.8match xG
Deportivo La Coruña 0–1 Sevilla result and stats:
16 Sep
Deportivo La Coruña0
Sevilla1
Upset
Win probability: home 50%, draw 24%, away 26%
0.1–0.7match xG
Getafe 1–1 Deportivo La Coruña result and stats:
13 Sep
Getafe1
Deportivo La Coruña1
Upset
Win probability: home 39%, draw 31%, away 30%
0.8–0.9match xG
Villarreal 2–3 Deportivo La Coruña result and stats:
5 Sep
Villarreal2
Deportivo La Coruña3
Upset
Win probability: home 74%, draw 15%, away 11%
1.2–0.8match xG
Deportivo La Coruña 3–1 Valencia result and stats:
30 Aug
Deportivo La Coruña3
Valencia1
Upset
Win probability: home 31%, draw 28%, away 42%
1.4–1.3match xG
Malaga 1–1 Deportivo La Coruña result and stats:
24 Aug
Malaga1
Deportivo La Coruña1
Upset
Win probability: home 45%, draw 35%, away 20%
2.0–1.1match xG
Deportivo La Coruña 1–1 Elche result and stats:
17 Aug
Deportivo La Coruña1
Elche1
Upset
Win probability: home 48%, draw 25%, away 27%
0.3–1.4match xG
Season stats per game
Goals scored1.30
Goals conceded1.30
Expected goals (xG)1.17
xG against1.19
Shots12.0
Shots on target4.4
Shots on target against4.3
Conversion (goals per shot on target)30%
Corners5.1
Fouls12.3
Yellow cards1.90
Red cards0.30
Clean sheets0%
Both teams scored80%
3 or more goals30%
Failed to score20%
GOSSIPBALL rating
Attack (vs league average)-0.03
Defence (positive = concedes less)+0.12
Overall+0.09