GOSSIPBALL
Serie AMatchday 11Saturday 7 November 2026 ·

Torino vs Lecce prediction

47%
home win
likeliest score
1–0
14.3% chance
29%
draw
25%
away win
Win probability: home 47%, draw 29%, away 25%

Match preview

GOSSIPBALL's parrot has been crunching the numbers

GossipBall makes Torino favourites to beat Lecce at home in the Serie A on Saturday 7 November 2026 at 14:00 UTC. It gives Torino a 47% chance of winning, puts the draw at 29% and gives Lecce 25%.

GossipBall expects 1.3 goals from Torino and 0.9 from Lecce, so a tight, low-scoring game is slightly more likely: there is a 38% chance of three or more goals and a 43% chance that both teams score. The likeliest single score is 1–0 (14%). Torino keep a clean sheet in 41% of outcomes, Lecce in 27%.

Torino are 9th in the table with 13 points from 9 games; Lecce are 14th with 9. In their last five league games Torino took 10 points (DWWWL) and Lecce took 6 (WLLWL). This season Torino average 1.25 expected goals (xG) for and 1.49 against per game; Lecce average 1.38 for and 1.86 against.

In 8 league meetings since 2022, Torino won 5, Lecce won 2 and 1 was drawn; the most recent, on 1 Feb 2026, finished Torino 1–0 Lecce, a win for Torino.

GOSSIPBALL analysis · based on five seasons of results and expected goals · updated 29 October 2026, 20:50 UTC

Scoreline chances

How to read
0
1
2
3
4
5
0
11
9
4
1
<1
1
14
13
6
2
<1
2
10
9
4
1
<1
3
4
4
2
<1
<1
4
1
1
<1
<1
5
<1
<1
<1
Rows: Torino goalsColumns: Lecce goals
1–014.3%
1–113.2%
0–011.3%
2–09.6%
0–19.4%
2–18.5%
1 or more goals
89%
2 or more goals
65%
3 or more goals
38%
4 or more goals
18%
5 or more goals
7%
Both teams score
43%

GOSSIPBALL expects 2.2 goals in total: 1.32 for Torino and 0.88 for Lecce.

Winning margin

Explained
Torino by 3
6%
Torino by 2
14%
Torino by 1
25%
Draw
29%
Lecce by 3
2%
Lecce by 2
6%
Lecce by 1
16%

Each team's goals

Explained
Torino expected goals1.32
Lecce expected goals0.88
Torino keep a clean sheet41%
Lecce keep a clean sheet27%
Torino win without conceding30%
Lecce win without conceding15%
Torino score 2 or more38%
Lecce score 2 or more22%

Recent form

Torino
L v Como1–3 · 27 Oct
W v Monza3–2 · 23 Oct
W @ Parma3–0 · 19 Oct
W v Udinese2–1 · 12 Oct
D @ Bologna1–1 · 19 Sep
Lecce
L v Juventus0–2 · 25 Oct
W @ Udinese3–0 · 18 Oct
L v Bologna1–2 · 11 Oct
L @ Milan0–3 · 20 Sep
W v Monza3–2 · 13 Sep

Head to head

In 8 league meetings since 2022, Torino won 5, Lecce won 2 and 1 was drawn; the most recent, on 1 Feb 2026, finished Torino 1–0 Lecce, a win for Torino.

Torino 1–0 Lecce1 Feb 2026
Lecce 2–1 Torino30 Nov 2025
Lecce 1–0 Torino18 May 2025
Torino 0–0 Lecce15 Sep 2024
Torino 2–0 Lecce16 Feb 2024
Lecce 0–1 Torino28 Oct 2023

Season averages per game

TOLE
1.56
Goals
1.12
1.56
Conceded
1.75
1.25
xG
1.38
1.49
xG against
1.86
10.7
Shots
11.8
3.8
On target
4.6
3.4
Corners
4.5
0.89
Yellow cards
1.75
11%
Clean sheets
25%
78%
Both score
25%
78%
3+ goals
62%

Questions and answers

Who will win Torino vs Lecce?

GossipBall gives Torino a 47% chance of winning, the draw 29% and Lecce 25%. GossipBall makes Torino favourites to beat Lecce at home.

What is the most likely score in Torino vs Lecce?

The likeliest single score is 1–0, with a 14% chance. The next most likely are 1–1 (13%), 0–0 (11%), 2–0 (10%).

Will both teams score in Torino vs Lecce?

GossipBall gives a 43% chance that both Torino and Lecce score.

Will there be three or more goals in Torino vs Lecce?

There is a 38% chance of three or more goals. GossipBall expects 2.2 goals in total (1.3 for Torino, 0.9 for Lecce).

When is Torino vs Lecce?

Kick-off is Saturday 7 November 2026 at 14:00 UTC.

What is the head-to-head record between Torino and Lecce?

In 8 league meetings since 2022, Torino won 5, Lecce won 2 and 1 was drawn; the most recent, on 1 Feb 2026, finished Torino 1–0 Lecce, a win for Torino.

GOSSIPBALL is a football statistics site, not a gambling service. We do not offer, promote, advertise or link to betting or gambling of any kind, show no bookmaker odds and receive no money from gambling companies. Predictions are statistical probabilities for information and entertainment only; they are not advice of any kind. Legal notice

Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body; names are used for identification only and no club or league logos are shown. Data: football-data.co.uk, football-data.org and openfootball. Photos: Sebastian Schuster, Victor, Lukáš Parničan and nika tchokhonelidze on Unsplash.

Updated 29 October 2026, 20:50 UTC · About · Legal & privacy · Guide · Track record · [email protected]