Lecce
Lecce are 14th in the Serie A with 9 points from 8 games (3 wins, 0 draws and 5 defeats), having scored 9 and conceded 14.
They average 1.38 expected goals for and 1.86 against per game, and GossipBall ranks them 20th of 20 teams in the league on its ratings.
Next up: away at Frosinone on Thursday 29 October 2026, where GossipBall gives Lecce a 26% chance of winning.
20 / 20GOSSIPBALL rating rank
1.38xG per game
1.86xG against per game
25%clean sheets
Next matches
Frosinone
Lecce
Win probability: home 50%, draw 24%, away 26%
Likeliest score 1–1
Lecce vs Genoa prediction (Serie A):
Lecce
Genoa
Win probability: home 29%, draw 31%, away 40%
Likeliest score 0–1
Torino vs Lecce prediction (Serie A):
Torino
Lecce
Win probability: home 47%, draw 29%, away 25%
Likeliest score 1–0
Results this season
25 Oct
Lecce0
Juventus2
Called correctly
Win probability: home 15%, draw 26%, away 59%
0.9–1.1match xG
Udinese 0–3 Lecce result and stats:
18 Oct
Udinese0
Lecce3
Upset
Win probability: home 50%, draw 28%, away 22%
0.5–3.5match xG
Lecce 1–2 Bologna result and stats:
11 Oct
Lecce1
Bologna2
Called correctly
Win probability: home 20%, draw 28%, away 52%
1.5–2.0match xG
Milan 3–0 Lecce result and stats:
20 Sep
Milan3
Lecce0
Called correctly
Win probability: home 64%, draw 23%, away 13%
2.2–0.2match xG
Lecce 3–2 Monza result and stats:
13 Sep
Lecce3
Monza2
Called correctly
Win probability: home 36%, draw 31%, away 33%
1.1–2.5match xG
Cagliari 1–0 Lecce result and stats:
7 Sep
Cagliari1
Lecce0
Called correctly
Win probability: home 44%, draw 30%, away 26%
1.4–0.4match xG
Lecce 0–4 Roma result and stats:
31 Aug
Lecce0
Roma4
Called correctly
Win probability: home 14%, draw 25%, away 61%
0.8–3.3match xG
Venezia 0–2 Lecce result and stats:
23 Aug
Venezia0
Lecce2
Upset
Win probability: home 38%, draw 33%, away 29%
2.0–2.7match xG
Season stats per game
Goals scored1.12
Goals conceded1.75
Expected goals (xG)1.38
xG against1.86
Shots11.8
Shots on target4.6
Shots on target against6.0
Conversion (goals per shot on target)24%
Corners4.5
Fouls12.6
Yellow cards1.75
Red cards0.12
Clean sheets25%
Both teams scored25%
3 or more goals62%
Failed to score50%
GOSSIPBALL rating
Attack (vs league average)-0.32
Defence (positive = concedes less)-0.04
Overall-0.35