Venezia
Venezia are 20th in the Serie A with 3 points from 9 games (1 wins, 0 draws and 8 defeats), having scored 6 and conceded 19.
They average 1.62 expected goals for and 2.09 against per game, and GossipBall ranks them 18th of 20 teams in the league on its ratings.
Next up: away at Como on Sunday 1 November 2026, where GossipBall gives Venezia a 12% chance of winning.
18 / 20GOSSIPBALL rating rank
1.62xG per game
2.09xG against per game
11%clean sheets
Next matches
Como
Venezia
Clear favourite
Win probability: home 69%, draw 19%, away 12%
Likeliest score 2–0
Venezia vs Udinese prediction (Serie A):
Venezia
Udinese
Win probability: home 34%, draw 27%, away 39%
Likeliest score 1–1
Results this season
28 Oct
Venezia0
Inter2
Called correctly
Win probability: home 8%, draw 13%, away 79%
1.6–2.3match xG
Genoa 1–0 Venezia result and stats:
25 Oct
Genoa1
Venezia0
Called correctly
Win probability: home 48%, draw 27%, away 25%
0.3–2.0match xG
Venezia 1–0 Napoli result and stats:
17 Oct
Venezia1
Napoli0
Upset
Win probability: home 14%, draw 21%, away 64%
1.0–2.4match xG
Atalanta 3–1 Venezia result and stats:
12 Oct
Atalanta3
Venezia1
Called correctly
Win probability: home 70%, draw 19%, away 12%
2.1–2.6match xG
Venezia 0–2 Lazio result and stats:
19 Sep
Venezia0
Lazio2
Called correctly
Win probability: home 19%, draw 25%, away 56%
1.9–1.6match xG
Venezia 2–4 Fiorentina result and stats:
11 Sep
Venezia2
Fiorentina4
Called correctly
Win probability: home 23%, draw 27%, away 50%
0.5–3.3match xG
Frosinone 3–2 Venezia result and stats:
6 Sep
Frosinone3
Venezia2
Called correctly
Win probability: home 46%, draw 27%, away 28%
1.9–2.2match xG
Milan 2–0 Venezia result and stats:
28 Aug
Milan2
Venezia0
Called correctly
Win probability: home 64%, draw 22%, away 14%
2.2–0.8match xG
Venezia 0–2 Lecce result and stats:
23 Aug
Venezia0
Lecce2
Upset
Win probability: home 38%, draw 33%, away 29%
2.0–2.7match xG
Season stats per game
Goals scored0.67
Goals conceded2.11
Expected goals (xG)1.62
xG against2.09
Shots14.3
Shots on target4.3
Shots on target against6.3
Conversion (goals per shot on target)16%
Corners4.3
Fouls9.7
Yellow cards2.22
Red cards0.00
Clean sheets11%
Both teams scored33%
3 or more goals33%
Failed to score56%
GOSSIPBALL rating
Attack (vs league average)-0.10
Defence (positive = concedes less)-0.17
Overall-0.28