GossipBall
Süper LigSaturday 31 October 2026 ·

Erzurumspor vs Corum prediction

31%
home win
predicted score
1–2
8.3% chance
31%
draw
37%
away win
Win probability: home 31%, draw 31%, away 37%

Match preview

GossipBall's parrot has been crunching the numbers

GossipBall makes Corum slight favourites to beat Erzurumspor away from home in the Süper Lig on Saturday 31 October 2026 at 10:30 UTC. It gives Erzurumspor a 31% chance of winning, puts the draw at 31% and gives Corum 37%.

GossipBall expects 1.2 goals from Erzurumspor and 1.3 from Corum, so a tight, low-scoring game is slightly more likely: there is a 44% chance of three or more goals and a 51% chance that both teams score. GossipBall's predicted score is 1–2. Erzurumspor keep a clean sheet in 28% of outcomes, Corum in 31%.

Erzurumspor are 8th in the table with 14 points from 9 games; Corum are 9th with 13. In their last five league games Erzurumspor took 10 points (LWDWW) and Corum took 9 (WLWWL). This season Erzurumspor average 0.88 expected goals (xG) for and 1.38 against per game; Corum average 1.30 for and 1.45 against.

GossipBall analysis · based on five seasons of results and expected goals · updated 30 October 2026, 12:36 UTC

Scoreline chances

How to read
0
1
2
3
4
5
0
11
9
7
3
<1
<1
1
8
15
8
4
1
<1
2
6
7
5
2
<1
<1
3
2
3
2
<1
<1
4
<1
<1
<1
<1
5
<1
<1
<1
Rows: Erzurumspor goalsColumns: Corum goals

Gold outline: the predicted score, built from the likeliest result and each team's expected goals (how). The single most common scoreline is 1–1 (15%), because a win is spread over many scorelines while a draw piles up on a few.

Most common scorelines

1–114.8%
0–010.6%
0–19.3%
1–28.3%
1–08.2%
2–17.5%
1 or more goals
89%
2 or more goals
72%
3 or more goals
44%
4 or more goals
23%
5 or more goals
10%
Both teams score
51%

GossipBall expects 2.4 goals in total: 1.16 for Erzurumspor and 1.28 for Corum.

Winning margin

Explained
Erzurumspor by 3
3%
Erzurumspor by 2
9%
Erzurumspor by 1
18%
Draw
31%
Corum by 3
4%
Corum by 2
11%
Corum by 1
20%

Each team's goals

Explained
Erzurumspor expected goals1.16
Corum expected goals1.28
Erzurumspor keep a clean sheet28%
Corum keep a clean sheet31%
Erzurumspor win without conceding17%
Corum win without conceding21%
Erzurumspor score 2 or more32%
Corum score 2 or more37%

Recent form

Erzurumspor
W @ Gaziantep3–1 · 24 Oct
W v Eyupspor2–0 · 17 Oct
D @ Alanyaspor0–0 · 10 Oct
W v Samsunspor1–0 · 20 Sep
L @ Besiktas0–3 · 11 Sep
Corum
L @ Goztep0–2 · 25 Oct
W v Rizespor2–1 · 16 Oct
W @ Gaziantep3–0 · 11 Oct
L v Alanyaspor1–2 · 19 Sep
W @ Samsunspor5–1 · 12 Sep

Head to head

These teams haven't met in this league in the last five seasons.

Season averages per game

ERCO
0.89
Goals
2.00
1.33
Conceded
1.67
0.88
xG
1.30
1.38
xG against
1.45
9.6
Shots
12.7
2.9
On target
5.1
3.0
Corners
4.1
1.22
Yellow cards
2.11
44%
Clean sheets
22%
22%
Both score
56%
44%
3+ goals
78%

Questions and answers

Who will win Erzurumspor vs Corum?

GossipBall gives Erzurumspor a 31% chance of winning, the draw 31% and Corum 37%. GossipBall makes Corum slight favourites to beat Erzurumspor away from home.

What is the predicted score for Erzurumspor vs Corum?

GossipBall's predicted score is 1–2, based on the likeliest result and each team's expected goals (1.2 for Erzurumspor, 1.3 for Corum). Across all results, the most common scorelines are 1–1 (15%), 0–0 (11%), 0–1 (9%).

Will both teams score in Erzurumspor vs Corum?

GossipBall gives a 51% chance that both Erzurumspor and Corum score.

Will there be three or more goals in Erzurumspor vs Corum?

There is a 44% chance of three or more goals. GossipBall expects 2.4 goals in total (1.2 for Erzurumspor, 1.3 for Corum).

When is Erzurumspor vs Corum?

Kick-off is Saturday 31 October 2026 at 10:30 UTC.

GossipBall is a football statistics site, not a gambling service. We do not offer, promote, advertise or link to betting or gambling of any kind, show no bookmaker odds and receive no money from gambling companies. Predictions are statistical probabilities for information and entertainment only; they are not advice of any kind. Legal notice

Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body; names are used for identification only and no club or league logos are shown. Data: football-data.co.uk, football-data.org and openfootball. Photos: Sebastian Schuster, Victor, Lukáš Parničan and nika tchokhonelidze on Unsplash.

Updated 30 October 2026, 12:36 UTC · About · Legal & privacy · Guide · Previous predictions · Track record · [email protected]