Belgium · 2026–27
Belgian Pro League stats
3.19goals per game
51%home wins
44%favourites won
last season
last season
80 Belgian Pro League games this season have averaged 3.19 goals, 3.04 expected goals, 10.09 corners and 3.38 yellow cards. 45% have seen both teams score and 65% have had three or more goals.
Club Brugge have the best clean-sheet rate (56%) and Club Brugge create the most, at 2.51 xG per game.
3.19goals per game
3.04expected goals (xG) per game
51%home wins
19%draws
30%away wins
65%games with 3+ goals
45%both teams scored
28.27shots per game
9.25shots on target per game
10.09corners per game
3.38yellow cards per game
22.41fouls per game
Team stats per game
Stat guide| Team | Goals | Conc. | xG | xGA | Shots | On tgt | Conv. | Corners | Fouls | Yellow | Red | Clean sh. | Both score | 3+ goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gent | 2.11 | 0.44 | 1.28 | 0.77 | 11.9 | 5.3 | 40% | 4.2 | 10.2 | 1.56 | 0.11 | 56% | 44% | 56% |
| Club Brugge | 2.44 | 0.67 | 2.51 | 1.29 | 18.2 | 6.1 | 40% | 7.7 | 7.4 | 1.22 | 0.11 | 56% | 44% | 78% |
| Union SG | 3.00 | 0.67 | 1.99 | 1.08 | 18.0 | 7.8 | 39% | 6.7 | 11.3 | 1.67 | 0.11 | 56% | 44% | 67% |
| Charleroi | 1.78 | 1.11 | 1.87 | 1.15 | 17.4 | 5.8 | 31% | 5.6 | 10.3 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 44% | 44% | 56% |
| Anderlecht | 1.00 | 1.11 | 1.55 | 0.96 | 16.2 | 5.1 | 20% | 6.6 | 13.3 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 44% | 22% | 56% |
| Genk | 2.00 | 1.44 | 1.95 | 1.09 | 15.1 | 5.1 | 39% | 4.8 | 11.3 | 1.78 | 0.11 | 33% | 56% | 78% |
| Westerlo | 2.67 | 2.33 | 1.66 | 1.74 | 15.1 | 5.4 | 49% | 3.4 | 12.2 | 1.22 | 0.11 | 22% | 67% | 89% |
| Lommel SK | 1.22 | 1.22 | 1.01 | 1.63 | 11.3 | 3.1 | 39% | 3.9 | 7.7 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 33% | 33% | 44% |
| Standard | 1.56 | 1.67 | 1.72 | 1.74 | 13.9 | 4.7 | 33% | 5.7 | 10.0 | 1.22 | 0.22 | 22% | 67% | 67% |
| Waregem | 1.11 | 1.33 | 1.15 | 1.36 | 13.1 | 4.6 | 24% | 4.4 | 11.4 | 1.00 | 0.11 | 33% | 22% | 56% |
| Antwerp | 1.67 | 2.22 | 1.30 | 2.27 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 33% | 4.8 | 14.6 | 1.89 | 0.22 | 22% | 56% | 78% |
| Beveren | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.18 | 1.88 | 11.1 | 3.7 | 36% | 5.6 | 9.0 | 2.11 | 0.11 | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Sint-Truiden | 1.89 | 2.11 | 1.85 | 1.81 | 16.2 | 4.4 | 43% | 5.2 | 10.7 | 2.22 | 0.11 | 11% | 56% | 67% |
| RAAL La Louviere | 1.22 | 2.00 | 1.30 | 1.92 | 12.0 | 4.1 | 30% | 3.4 | 13.3 | 2.56 | 0.33 | 22% | 44% | 78% |
| Mechelen | 1.12 | 2.12 | 1.16 | 1.46 | 11.4 | 3.1 | 36% | 4.6 | 12.2 | 1.62 | 0.00 | 12% | 38% | 50% |
| OH Leuven | 0.89 | 1.78 | 1.32 | 1.71 | 14.2 | 2.9 | 31% | 3.8 | 11.9 | 2.11 | 0.11 | 11% | 56% | 56% |
| Cercle Brugge | 1.22 | 2.33 | 1.55 | 1.67 | 13.3 | 4.0 | 30% | 6.8 | 12.9 | 1.44 | 0.11 | 0% | 67% | 67% |
| Kortrijk | 0.25 | 2.25 | 0.94 | 1.90 | 11.2 | 2.6 | 10% | 3.5 | 12.0 | 2.00 | 0.38 | 12% | 12% | 62% |