GOSSIPBALL
Belgium · 2026–27

Belgian Pro League stats

3.19goals per game
51%home wins
44%favourites won
last season

80 Belgian Pro League games this season have averaged 3.19 goals, 3.04 expected goals, 10.09 corners and 3.38 yellow cards. 45% have seen both teams score and 65% have had three or more goals.

Club Brugge have the best clean-sheet rate (56%) and Club Brugge create the most, at 2.51 xG per game.

3.19goals per game
3.04expected goals (xG) per game
51%home wins
19%draws
30%away wins
65%games with 3+ goals
45%both teams scored
28.27shots per game
9.25shots on target per game
10.09corners per game
3.38yellow cards per game
22.41fouls per game

Team stats per game

Stat guide
TeamGoalsConc.xGxGAShotsOn tgtConv.CornersFoulsYellowRedClean sh.Both score3+ goals
Gent 2.110.441.280.77 11.95.340%4.210.2 1.560.1156%44%56%
Club Brugge 2.440.672.511.29 18.26.140%7.77.4 1.220.1156%44%78%
Union SG 3.000.671.991.08 18.07.839%6.711.3 1.670.1156%44%67%
Charleroi 1.781.111.871.15 17.45.831%5.610.3 1.330.0044%44%56%
Anderlecht 1.001.111.550.96 16.25.120%6.613.3 2.330.0044%22%56%
Genk 2.001.441.951.09 15.15.139%4.811.3 1.780.1133%56%78%
Westerlo 2.672.331.661.74 15.15.449%3.412.2 1.220.1122%67%89%
Lommel SK 1.221.221.011.63 11.33.139%3.97.7 1.110.0033%33%44%
Standard 1.561.671.721.74 13.94.733%5.710.0 1.220.2222%67%67%
Waregem 1.111.331.151.36 13.14.624%4.411.4 1.000.1133%22%56%
Antwerp 1.672.221.302.27 14.05.033%4.814.6 1.890.2222%56%78%
Beveren 1.332.001.181.88 11.13.736%5.69.0 2.110.1133%33%67%
Sint-Truiden 1.892.111.851.81 16.24.443%5.210.7 2.220.1111%56%67%
RAAL La Louviere 1.222.001.301.92 12.04.130%3.413.3 2.560.3322%44%78%
Mechelen 1.122.121.161.46 11.43.136%4.612.2 1.620.0012%38%50%
OH Leuven 0.891.781.321.71 14.22.931%3.811.9 2.110.1111%56%56%
Cercle Brugge 1.222.331.551.67 13.34.030%6.812.9 1.440.110%67%67%
Kortrijk 0.252.250.941.90 11.22.610%3.512.0 2.000.3812%12%62%

GOSSIPBALL is a football statistics site, not a gambling service. We do not offer, promote, advertise or link to betting or gambling of any kind, show no bookmaker odds and receive no money from gambling companies. Predictions are statistical probabilities for information and entertainment only; they are not advice of any kind. Legal notice

Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body; names are used for identification only and no club or league logos are shown. Data: football-data.co.uk, football-data.org and openfootball. Photos: Sebastian Schuster, Victor, Lukáš Parničan and nika tchokhonelidze on Unsplash.

Updated 29 October 2026, 20:50 UTC · About · Legal & privacy · Guide · Track record · [email protected]