Paris FC
Paris FC are 6th in the Ligue 1 with 14 points from 8 games (4 wins, 2 draws and 2 defeats), having scored 13 and conceded 9.
They average 1.79 expected goals for and 1.02 against per game, and GossipBall ranks them 7th of 18 teams in the league on its ratings.
Simulating the rest of the season 10,000 times, GossipBall expects Paris FC to finish with about 52 points, with a 0% chance of winning the league, 23% of a top-four finish and 0% of finishing in the bottom three.
Next up: home to Monaco on Sunday 1 November 2026, where GossipBall gives Paris FC a 41% chance of winning.
7 / 18GOSSIPBALL rating rank
1.79xG per game
1.02xG against per game
38%clean sheets
52.4expected final points
0.4%chance to win the league
Next matches
Paris FC
Monaco
Win probability: home 41%, draw 25%, away 34%
Likeliest score 1–1
Auxerre vs Paris FC prediction (Ligue 1):
Auxerre
Paris FC
Win probability: home 32%, draw 27%, away 40%
Likeliest score 1–1
Results this season
24 Oct
Lens2
Paris FC1
Called correctly
Win probability: home 50%, draw 25%, away 24%
1.1–0.4match xG
Paris FC 4–3 Rennes result and stats:
18 Oct
Paris FC4
Rennes3
Called correctly
Win probability: home 45%, draw 25%, away 30%
3.6–3.4match xG
Lorient 1–0 Paris FC result and stats:
10 Oct
Lorient1
Paris FC0
Upset
Win probability: home 35%, draw 27%, away 38%
0.6–1.0match xG
Paris FC 2–1 Strasbourg result and stats:
19 Sep
Paris FC2
Strasbourg1
Called correctly
Win probability: home 45%, draw 25%, away 30%
1.1–0.2match xG
Paris FC 0–0 Lyon result and stats:
12 Sep
Paris FC0
Lyon0
Upset
Win probability: home 40%, draw 26%, away 34%
0.3–0.5match xG
Marseille 2–3 Paris FC result and stats:
6 Sep
Marseille2
Paris FC3
Upset
Win probability: home 52%, draw 24%, away 24%
1.4–3.3match xG
Paris FC 3–0 Nice result and stats:
30 Aug
Paris FC3
Nice0
Called correctly
Win probability: home 46%, draw 27%, away 28%
2.9–0.7match xG
Troyes 0–0 Paris FC result and stats:
22 Aug
Troyes0
Paris FC0
Upset
Win probability: home 24%, draw 23%, away 52%
0.4–1.8match xG
Season stats per game
Goals scored1.62
Goals conceded1.12
Expected goals (xG)1.79
xG against1.02
Shots13.2
Shots on target4.5
Shots on target against3.5
Conversion (goals per shot on target)36%
Corners3.5
Fouls14.0
Yellow cards2.38
Red cards0.00
Clean sheets38%
Both teams scored50%
3 or more goals62%
Failed to score38%
GOSSIPBALL rating
Attack (vs league average)+0.14
Defence (positive = concedes less)+0.15
Overall+0.29