Fulham
Fulham are 15th in the Premier League with 8 points from 8 games (2 wins, 2 draws and 4 defeats), having scored 8 and conceded 10.
They average 1.44 expected goals for and 1.30 against per game, and GossipBall ranks them 13th of 20 teams in the league on its ratings.
Simulating the rest of the season 10,000 times, GossipBall expects Fulham to finish with about 45 points, with a 0% chance of winning the league, 1% of a top-four finish and 15% of finishing in the bottom three.
Next up: away at Aston Villa on Saturday 31 October 2026, where GossipBall gives Fulham a 26% chance of winning.
13 / 20GOSSIPBALL rating rank
1.44xG per game
1.30xG against per game
38%clean sheets
44.7expected final points
0%chance to win the league
Next matches
Aston Villa
Fulham
Win probability: home 47%, draw 27%, away 26%
Likeliest score 1–1
Fulham vs Newcastle United prediction (Premier League):
Fulham
Newcastle United
Win probability: home 37%, draw 27%, away 36%
Likeliest score 1–1
Results this season
24 Oct
Coventry0
Fulham1
Called correctly
Win probability: home 32%, draw 29%, away 38%
0.5–0.6match xG
Fulham 1–0 Hull result and stats:
17 Oct
Fulham1
Hull0
Called correctly
Win probability: home 40%, draw 30%, away 31%
1.4–0.2match xG
Ipswich 2–1 Fulham result and stats:
10 Oct
Ipswich2
Fulham1
Upset
Win probability: home 25%, draw 25%, away 50%
1.1–1.8match xG
Fulham 1–1 Manchester United result and stats:
20 Sep
Fulham1
Manchester United1
Upset
Win probability: home 34%, draw 27%, away 38%
1.6–1.6match xG
Liverpool 0–0 Fulham result and stats:
12 Sep
Liverpool0
Fulham0
Upset
Win probability: home 58%, draw 23%, away 19%
1.3–0.7match xG
Fulham 2–3 Crystal Palace result and stats:
5 Sep
Fulham2
Crystal Palace3
Upset
Win probability: home 43%, draw 29%, away 28%
3.1–2.0match xG
Sunderland 1–0 Fulham result and stats:
30 Aug
Sunderland1
Fulham0
Called correctly
Win probability: home 37%, draw 31%, away 32%
2.0–0.9match xG
Fulham 2–3 Chelsea result and stats:
24 Aug
Fulham2
Chelsea3
Called correctly
Win probability: home 36%, draw 28%, away 37%
1.4–1.7match xG
Season stats per game
Goals scored1.00
Goals conceded1.25
Expected goals (xG)1.44
xG against1.30
Shots14.4
Shots on target4.5
Shots on target against3.9
Conversion (goals per shot on target)22%
Corners6.1
Fouls10.5
Yellow cards2.00
Red cards0.12
Clean sheets38%
Both teams scored50%
3 or more goals38%
Failed to score25%
GOSSIPBALL rating
Attack (vs league average)-0.02
Defence (positive = concedes less)+0.09
Overall+0.07