Scotland · 2026–27
Scottish Premiership stats
2.85goals per game
41%home wins
54%favourites won
last season
last season
66 Scottish Premiership games this season have averaged 2.85 goals, 3.1 expected goals, 11.35 corners and 3.74 yellow cards. 58% have seen both teams score and 59% have had three or more goals.
Rangers have the best clean-sheet rate (46%) and Celtic create the most, at 2.69 xG per game.
2.85goals per game
3.1expected goals (xG) per game
41%home wins
23%draws
36%away wins
59%games with 3+ goals
58%both teams scored
29.03shots per game
9.7shots on target per game
11.35corners per game
3.74yellow cards per game
24.27fouls per game
Team stats per game
Stat guide| Team | Goals | Conc. | xG | xGA | Shots | On tgt | Conv. | Corners | Fouls | Yellow | Red | Clean sh. | Both score | 3+ goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celtic | 2.45 | 0.73 | 2.69 | 0.95 | 20.6 | 8.6 | 28% | 9.1 | 11.3 | 1.64 | 0.00 | 36% | 55% | 64% |
| Rangers | 1.73 | 0.82 | 2.20 | 1.11 | 19.4 | 6.8 | 25% | 7.4 | 13.7 | 1.82 | 0.00 | 46% | 55% | 55% |
| Hearts | 2.18 | 1.55 | 1.75 | 1.56 | 16.6 | 5.4 | 41% | 6.5 | 12.3 | 1.82 | 0.09 | 27% | 73% | 82% |
| Dundee | 1.55 | 1.18 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 13.0 | 4.6 | 33% | 5.1 | 10.9 | 1.36 | 0.09 | 18% | 73% | 64% |
| Dundee United | 1.45 | 1.45 | 1.45 | 1.42 | 15.2 | 5.5 | 26% | 5.9 | 11.4 | 2.27 | 0.09 | 27% | 46% | 55% |
| Falkirk | 1.18 | 1.09 | 1.10 | 1.63 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 31% | 4.7 | 14.6 | 1.91 | 0.00 | 27% | 64% | 55% |
| St Mirren | 1.09 | 1.73 | 1.35 | 1.77 | 12.8 | 3.9 | 28% | 4.1 | 13.6 | 2.82 | 0.00 | 27% | 46% | 55% |
| St Johnstone | 1.18 | 1.55 | 1.22 | 1.74 | 10.4 | 3.4 | 35% | 3.1 | 10.6 | 1.27 | 0.18 | 9% | 64% | 46% |
| Aberdeen | 1.09 | 1.27 | 1.25 | 1.47 | 13.0 | 3.5 | 32% | 5.8 | 12.1 | 2.55 | 0.00 | 18% | 36% | 46% |
| Motherwell | 1.18 | 1.82 | 1.43 | 1.63 | 14.4 | 5.1 | 23% | 5.3 | 10.8 | 1.55 | 0.00 | 18% | 46% | 64% |
| Hibernian | 1.00 | 1.55 | 1.54 | 1.47 | 15.4 | 3.7 | 27% | 6.3 | 12.4 | 1.36 | 0.18 | 0% | 82% | 64% |
| Kilmarnock | 1.00 | 2.36 | 1.16 | 2.19 | 11.2 | 3.8 | 26% | 4.9 | 11.9 | 2.09 | 0.18 | 18% | 55% | 64% |
Referees
About referee stats| Referee | Games | Yellow/g | Red/g | Fouls/g | Goals/g | Home win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Nicolson | 7 | 3.57 | 0.00 | 24.3 | 2.57 | 43% |
| D Dickinson | 7 | 3.57 | 0.14 | 23.1 | 3.57 | 43% |
| J Beaton | 7 | 4.57 | 0.14 | 26.9 | 3.14 | 43% |
| S McLean | 6 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 20.0 | 3.17 | 33% |
| R Lee | 6 | 2.50 | 0.17 | 22.2 | 2.83 | 17% |
| D Robertson | 6 | 3.50 | 0.33 | 26.2 | 2.67 | 50% |
| N Walsh | 5 | 4.60 | 0.00 | 27.0 | 3.20 | 20% |
| C Scott | 5 | 2.80 | 0.40 | 21.4 | 2.60 | 60% |
| R Hardie | 5 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.8 | 2.00 | 40% |
| M MacDermid | 4 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 25.5 | 1.75 | 50% |
| C Graham | 4 | 4.00 | 0.50 | 25.5 | 2.50 | 75% |
| K Clancy | 2 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 24.0 | 5.00 | 50% |
| D McFarlane | 2 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 29.5 | 2.50 | 0% |