Frosinone
Frosinone are 7th in the Serie A with 14 points from 8 games (4 wins, 2 draws and 2 defeats), having scored 17 and conceded 13.
They average 1.57 expected goals for and 2.40 against per game, and GossipBall ranks them 14th of 20 teams in the league on its ratings.
Next up: home to Lecce on Thursday 29 October 2026, where GossipBall gives Frosinone a 50% chance of winning.
14 / 20GOSSIPBALL rating rank
1.57xG per game
2.40xG against per game
25%clean sheets
Next matches
Frosinone
Lecce
Win probability: home 50%, draw 24%, away 26%
Likeliest score 1–1
Frosinone vs Torino prediction (Serie A):
Frosinone
Torino
Win probability: home 41%, draw 23%, away 35%
Likeliest score 1–1
Cagliari vs Frosinone prediction (Serie A):
Cagliari
Frosinone
Win probability: home 39%, draw 23%, away 38%
Likeliest score 1–1
Results this season
25 Oct
Atalanta4
Frosinone4
Upset
Win probability: home 62%, draw 20%, away 18%
3.9–1.9match xG
Frosinone 4–2 Sassuolo result and stats:
16 Oct
Frosinone4
Sassuolo2
Called correctly
Win probability: home 39%, draw 24%, away 37%
2.1–1.9match xG
Napoli 3–0 Frosinone result and stats:
10 Oct
Napoli3
Frosinone0
Called correctly
Win probability: home 63%, draw 21%, away 16%
3.1–1.0match xG
Frosinone 2–0 Como result and stats:
20 Sep
Frosinone2
Como0
Upset
Win probability: home 17%, draw 21%, away 62%
2.2–2.1match xG
Genoa 1–1 Frosinone result and stats:
12 Sep
Genoa1
Frosinone1
Upset
Win probability: home 45%, draw 26%, away 29%
1.9–1.9match xG
Frosinone 3–2 Venezia result and stats:
6 Sep
Frosinone3
Venezia2
Called correctly
Win probability: home 46%, draw 27%, away 28%
1.9–2.2match xG
Fiorentina 0–3 Frosinone result and stats:
29 Aug
Fiorentina0
Frosinone3
Upset
Win probability: home 58%, draw 23%, away 19%
1.9–1.1match xG
Frosinone 0–1 Juventus result and stats:
23 Aug
Frosinone0
Juventus1
Called correctly
Win probability: home 15%, draw 21%, away 64%
0.4–2.2match xG
Season stats per game
Goals scored2.12
Goals conceded1.62
Expected goals (xG)1.57
xG against2.40
Shots18.2
Shots on target6.1
Shots on target against6.1
Conversion (goals per shot on target)35%
Corners5.9
Fouls15.6
Yellow cards2.00
Red cards0.00
Clean sheets25%
Both teams scored50%
3 or more goals62%
Failed to score25%
GOSSIPBALL rating
Attack (vs league average)+0.27
Defence (positive = concedes less)-0.33
Overall-0.06