GossipBall
EN
Belgian Pro LeagueSaturday 7 November 2026 ·

RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge prediction

predicted score
1–2
8.6% chance
27%
draw
38%
away win
Win probability: home 35%, draw 27%, away 38%

Predict the score

How points work

Play the free GossipBall prediction game: points for the right result and the exact score, weekly leaderboards and private leagues with friends. No prizes, just bragging rights.

Match preview

GossipBall's parrot has been crunching the numbers

GossipBall sees RAAL La Louvière against Cercle Brugge as too close to call in the Belgian Pro League on Saturday 7 November 2026 at 19:45 UTC. It gives RAAL La Louvière a 35% chance of winning, puts the draw at 27% and gives Cercle Brugge 38%.

GossipBall expects 1.4 goals from RAAL La Louvière and 1.5 from Cercle Brugge, so the goals line is finely balanced: there is a 55% chance of three or more goals and a 59% chance that both teams score. GossipBall's predicted score is 1–2. RAAL La Louvière keep a clean sheet in 23% of outcomes, Cercle Brugge in 24%.

RAAL La Louvière are 16th in the table with 7 points from 10 games; Cercle Brugge are 17th with 6. In their last five league games RAAL La Louvière took 6 points (WLLWL) and Cercle Brugge took 4 (DLLLW). This season RAAL La Louvière average 1.26 expected goals (xG) for and 1.94 against per game; Cercle Brugge average 1.46 for and 1.74 against.

In 4 league meetings since 2025, RAAL La Louvière won 3, Cercle Brugge won 1 and 0 were drawn; the most recent, on 9 May 2026, finished RAAL La Louvière 4–1 Cercle Brugge, a win for RAAL La Louvière.

GossipBall analysis · based on five seasons of results and expected goals · updated 6 November 2026, 15:02 UTC

Scoreline chances

How to read
0
1
2
3
4
5
0
6
7
6
3
1
<1
1
7
13
9
4
2
<1
2
6
8
6
3
1
<1
3
3
4
3
1
<1
<1
4
<1
1
1
<1
<1
5
<1
<1
<1
<1
Rows: RAAL La Louvière goalsColumns: Cercle Brugge goals

Gold outline: the predicted score, built from the likeliest result and each team's expected goals (how). The single most common scoreline is 1–1 (13%), because a win is spread over many scorelines while a draw piles up on a few.

Most common scorelines

1–112.5%
1–28.6%
2–18.2%
0–17.2%
1–06.9%
0–06.5%
1 or more goals
94%
2 or more goals
79%
3 or more goals
55%
4 or more goals
33%
5 or more goals
17%
Both teams score
59%

GossipBall expects 2.9 goals in total: 1.42 for RAAL La Louvière and 1.48 for Cercle Brugge.

Winning margin

Explained
RAAL La Louvière by 3
4%
RAAL La Louvière by 2
11%
RAAL La Louvière by 1
19%
Draw
27%
Cercle Brugge by 3
5%
Cercle Brugge by 2
12%
Cercle Brugge by 1
19%

Each team's goals

Explained
RAAL La Louvière expected goals1.42
Cercle Brugge expected goals1.48
RAAL La Louvière keep a clean sheet23%
Cercle Brugge keep a clean sheet24%
RAAL La Louvière win without conceding16%
Cercle Brugge win without conceding18%
RAAL La Louvière score 2 or more41%
Cercle Brugge score 2 or more43%

Recent form

RAAL La Louvière
L @ Charleroi2–5 · 1 Nov
W v Zulte Waregem3–0 · 24 Oct
L v Club Brugge1–4 · 10 Oct
L @ OH Leuven0–2 · 19 Sep
W v Kortrijk3–0 · 13 Sep
Cercle Brugge
W v Antwerp2–1 · 1 Nov
L @ Union SG2–5 · 25 Oct
L v Anderlecht1–2 · 10 Oct
L @ Charleroi2–3 · 19 Sep
D @ OH Leuven1–1 · 12 Sep

Head to head

Full record →

In 4 league meetings since 2025, RAAL La Louvière won 3, Cercle Brugge won 1 and 0 were drawn; the most recent, on 9 May 2026, finished RAAL La Louvière 4–1 Cercle Brugge, a win for RAAL La Louvière.

RAAL La Louvière 4–1 Cercle Brugge9 May 2026
Cercle Brugge 3–0 RAAL La Louvière11 Apr 2026
Cercle Brugge 1–3 RAAL La Louvière15 Mar 2026
RAAL La Louvière 2–1 Cercle Brugge2 Nov 2025

Season averages per game

RALCER
1.30
Goals
1.30
2.30
Conceded
2.20
1.26
xG
1.46
1.94
xG against
1.74
11.8
Shots
13.0
4.1
On target
4.1
3.6
Corners
6.5
2.40
Yellow cards
1.30
20%
Clean sheets
0%
50%
Both score
70%
80%
3+ goals
70%

Questions and answers

Who will win RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

GossipBall gives RAAL La Louvière a 35% chance of winning, the draw 27% and Cercle Brugge 38%. GossipBall sees RAAL La Louvière against Cercle Brugge as too close to call.

What is the predicted score for RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

GossipBall's predicted score is 1–2, based on the likeliest result and each team's expected goals (1.4 for RAAL La Louvière, 1.5 for Cercle Brugge). Across all results, the most common scorelines are 1–1 (13%), 1–2 (9%), 2–1 (8%).

Will both teams score in RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

GossipBall gives a 59% chance that both RAAL La Louvière and Cercle Brugge score.

Will there be three or more goals in RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

There is a 55% chance of three or more goals. GossipBall expects 2.9 goals in total (1.4 for RAAL La Louvière, 1.5 for Cercle Brugge).

When is RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge?

Kick-off is Saturday 7 November 2026 at 19:45 UTC.

What is the head-to-head record between RAAL La Louvière and Cercle Brugge?

In 4 league meetings since 2025, RAAL La Louvière won 3, Cercle Brugge won 1 and 0 were drawn; the most recent, on 9 May 2026, finished RAAL La Louvière 4–1 Cercle Brugge, a win for RAAL La Louvière.

GossipBall is a football statistics site, not a gambling service. We do not offer, promote, advertise or link to betting or gambling of any kind, show no bookmaker odds and receive no money from gambling companies. Predictions are statistical probabilities for information and entertainment only; they are not advice of any kind. Legal notice

Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body; names are used for identification only and no club or league logos are shown. Data: football-data.co.uk, football-data.org and openfootball. Photos: Sebastian Schuster, Victor, Lukáš Parničan and nika tchokhonelidze on Unsplash. Flags: circle-flags (MIT licence).

Updated 6 November 2026, 15:02 UTC · About · Legal & privacy · Guide · Previous predictions · Track record · Daily quiz · Weekly email · info@gossipball.com ·