Le Havre
Le Havre are 18th in the Ligue 1 with 2 points from 8 games (0 wins, 2 draws and 6 defeats), having scored 8 and conceded 15.
They average 1.59 expected goals for and 1.68 against per game, and GossipBall ranks them 16th of 18 teams in the league on its ratings.
Simulating the rest of the season 10,000 times, GossipBall expects Le Havre to finish with about 29 points, with a 0% chance of winning the league, 0% of a top-four finish and 76% of finishing in the bottom three.
Next up: home to Paris Saint-Germain on Friday 30 October 2026, where GossipBall gives Le Havre a 13% chance of winning.
16 / 18GOSSIPBALL rating rank
1.59xG per game
1.68xG against per game
12%clean sheets
29.0expected final points
0%chance to win the league
Next matches
Le Havre
Paris Saint-Germain
Clear favourite
Win probability: home 13%, draw 19%, away 68%
Likeliest score 0–2
Le Havre vs Lorient prediction (Ligue 1):
Le Havre
Lorient
Win probability: home 34%, draw 29%, away 37%
Likeliest score 1–1
Results this season
25 Oct
Marseille4
Le Havre3
Called correctly
Win probability: home 64%, draw 21%, away 15%
1.5–3.1match xG
Le Havre 1–3 Auxerre result and stats:
18 Oct
Le Havre1
Auxerre3
Upset
Win probability: home 38%, draw 29%, away 33%
1.4–2.7match xG
Lille 1–0 Le Havre result and stats:
10 Oct
Lille1
Le Havre0
Called correctly
Win probability: home 60%, draw 24%, away 15%
1.2–1.3match xG
Toulouse 3–2 Le Havre result and stats:
19 Sep
Toulouse3
Le Havre2
Called correctly
Win probability: home 53%, draw 26%, away 21%
1.9–2.3match xG
Le Havre 0–0 Angers result and stats:
12 Sep
Le Havre0
Angers0
Upset
Win probability: home 42%, draw 31%, away 27%
1.3–0.6match xG
Le Havre 1–2 Brest result and stats:
5 Sep
Le Havre1
Brest2
Called correctly
Win probability: home 34%, draw 28%, away 38%
2.0–2.4match xG
Lyon 1–1 Le Havre result and stats:
29 Aug
Lyon1
Le Havre1
Upset
Win probability: home 61%, draw 23%, away 16%
1.7–0.7match xG
Le Havre 0–1 Monaco result and stats:
23 Aug
Le Havre0
Monaco1
Called correctly
Win probability: home 25%, draw 25%, away 50%
0.6–1.4match xG
Season stats per game
Goals scored1.00
Goals conceded1.88
Expected goals (xG)1.59
xG against1.68
Shots16.5
Shots on target5.0
Shots on target against4.9
Conversion (goals per shot on target)20%
Corners5.4
Fouls14.1
Yellow cards1.75
Red cards0.25
Clean sheets12%
Both teams scored62%
3 or more goals50%
Failed to score38%
GOSSIPBALL rating
Attack (vs league average)-0.15
Defence (positive = concedes less)-0.03
Overall-0.18