GOSSIPBALL
Turkey · 2026–27

Süper Lig stats

2.9goals per game
48%home wins
51%favourites won
last season

81 Süper Lig games this season have averaged 2.9 goals, 2.86 expected goals, 9.58 corners and 4.01 yellow cards. 46% have seen both teams score and 58% have had three or more goals.

Fenerbahce have the best clean-sheet rate (56%) and Galatasaray create the most, at 2.30 xG per game.

2.9goals per game
2.86expected goals (xG) per game
48%home wins
17%draws
35%away wins
58%games with 3+ goals
46%both teams scored
27.91shots per game
9.47shots on target per game
9.58corners per game
4.01yellow cards per game
26.1fouls per game

Team stats per game

Stat guide
TeamGoalsConc.xGxGAShotsOn tgtConv.CornersFoulsYellowRedClean sh.Both score3+ goals
Galatasaray 2.111.332.301.04 22.47.728%7.811.8 1.670.2233%56%78%
Amedspor 2.221.111.870.85 15.85.143%4.914.7 3.110.2233%56%78%
Trabzonspor 2.440.891.931.51 13.96.935%5.211.0 2.110.1144%44%67%
Besiktas 2.001.111.810.91 17.76.332%7.213.2 2.330.0033%44%56%
Fenerbahce 2.560.892.111.28 16.86.838%6.013.2 1.780.0056%44%78%
Kasimpasa 1.441.001.131.12 12.44.036%4.215.3 2.670.0033%67%44%
Kocaelispor 1.221.001.211.31 12.84.328%4.012.3 1.890.0033%44%44%
Erzurumspor 0.891.330.881.38 9.62.931%3.011.8 1.220.0044%22%44%
Corum 2.001.671.301.45 12.75.139%4.113.6 2.110.1122%56%78%
Goztep 2.111.782.011.61 16.15.836%4.616.2 2.330.1122%67%78%
Alanyaspor 1.001.221.091.64 11.63.628%5.213.2 1.440.0033%56%56%
Buyuksehyr 1.331.561.461.65 12.04.033%4.114.8 2.330.1133%44%56%
Rizespor 1.221.671.401.37 15.15.024%4.910.8 1.780.1122%44%56%
Konyaspor 0.671.001.131.21 11.03.619%3.212.3 2.220.1144%22%22%
Gaziantep 1.001.671.091.56 13.73.727%4.412.2 2.330.1122%56%56%
Genclerbirligi 0.782.001.042.15 12.13.721%5.013.1 2.000.0011%44%56%
Samsunspor 0.892.331.191.71 13.83.228%4.414.3 1.440.1111%44%56%
Eyupspor 0.222.560.802.00 11.93.76%3.911.0 1.330.330%11%44%

GOSSIPBALL is a football statistics site, not a gambling service. We do not offer, promote, advertise or link to betting or gambling of any kind, show no bookmaker odds and receive no money from gambling companies. Predictions are statistical probabilities for information and entertainment only; they are not advice of any kind. Legal notice

Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body; names are used for identification only and no club or league logos are shown. Data: football-data.co.uk, football-data.org and openfootball. Photos: Sebastian Schuster, Victor, Lukáš Parničan and nika tchokhonelidze on Unsplash.

Updated 29 October 2026, 20:50 UTC · About · Legal & privacy · Guide · Track record · [email protected]