Turkey · 2026–27
Süper Lig stats
2.9goals per game
48%home wins
51%favourites won
last season
last season
81 Süper Lig games this season have averaged 2.9 goals, 2.86 expected goals, 9.58 corners and 4.01 yellow cards. 46% have seen both teams score and 58% have had three or more goals.
Fenerbahce have the best clean-sheet rate (56%) and Galatasaray create the most, at 2.30 xG per game.
2.9goals per game
2.86expected goals (xG) per game
48%home wins
17%draws
35%away wins
58%games with 3+ goals
46%both teams scored
27.91shots per game
9.47shots on target per game
9.58corners per game
4.01yellow cards per game
26.1fouls per game
Team stats per game
Stat guide| Team | Goals | Conc. | xG | xGA | Shots | On tgt | Conv. | Corners | Fouls | Yellow | Red | Clean sh. | Both score | 3+ goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galatasaray | 2.11 | 1.33 | 2.30 | 1.04 | 22.4 | 7.7 | 28% | 7.8 | 11.8 | 1.67 | 0.22 | 33% | 56% | 78% |
| Amedspor | 2.22 | 1.11 | 1.87 | 0.85 | 15.8 | 5.1 | 43% | 4.9 | 14.7 | 3.11 | 0.22 | 33% | 56% | 78% |
| Trabzonspor | 2.44 | 0.89 | 1.93 | 1.51 | 13.9 | 6.9 | 35% | 5.2 | 11.0 | 2.11 | 0.11 | 44% | 44% | 67% |
| Besiktas | 2.00 | 1.11 | 1.81 | 0.91 | 17.7 | 6.3 | 32% | 7.2 | 13.2 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 33% | 44% | 56% |
| Fenerbahce | 2.56 | 0.89 | 2.11 | 1.28 | 16.8 | 6.8 | 38% | 6.0 | 13.2 | 1.78 | 0.00 | 56% | 44% | 78% |
| Kasimpasa | 1.44 | 1.00 | 1.13 | 1.12 | 12.4 | 4.0 | 36% | 4.2 | 15.3 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 33% | 67% | 44% |
| Kocaelispor | 1.22 | 1.00 | 1.21 | 1.31 | 12.8 | 4.3 | 28% | 4.0 | 12.3 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 33% | 44% | 44% |
| Erzurumspor | 0.89 | 1.33 | 0.88 | 1.38 | 9.6 | 2.9 | 31% | 3.0 | 11.8 | 1.22 | 0.00 | 44% | 22% | 44% |
| Corum | 2.00 | 1.67 | 1.30 | 1.45 | 12.7 | 5.1 | 39% | 4.1 | 13.6 | 2.11 | 0.11 | 22% | 56% | 78% |
| Goztep | 2.11 | 1.78 | 2.01 | 1.61 | 16.1 | 5.8 | 36% | 4.6 | 16.2 | 2.33 | 0.11 | 22% | 67% | 78% |
| Alanyaspor | 1.00 | 1.22 | 1.09 | 1.64 | 11.6 | 3.6 | 28% | 5.2 | 13.2 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 33% | 56% | 56% |
| Buyuksehyr | 1.33 | 1.56 | 1.46 | 1.65 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 33% | 4.1 | 14.8 | 2.33 | 0.11 | 33% | 44% | 56% |
| Rizespor | 1.22 | 1.67 | 1.40 | 1.37 | 15.1 | 5.0 | 24% | 4.9 | 10.8 | 1.78 | 0.11 | 22% | 44% | 56% |
| Konyaspor | 0.67 | 1.00 | 1.13 | 1.21 | 11.0 | 3.6 | 19% | 3.2 | 12.3 | 2.22 | 0.11 | 44% | 22% | 22% |
| Gaziantep | 1.00 | 1.67 | 1.09 | 1.56 | 13.7 | 3.7 | 27% | 4.4 | 12.2 | 2.33 | 0.11 | 22% | 56% | 56% |
| Genclerbirligi | 0.78 | 2.00 | 1.04 | 2.15 | 12.1 | 3.7 | 21% | 5.0 | 13.1 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11% | 44% | 56% |
| Samsunspor | 0.89 | 2.33 | 1.19 | 1.71 | 13.8 | 3.2 | 28% | 4.4 | 14.3 | 1.44 | 0.11 | 11% | 44% | 56% |
| Eyupspor | 0.22 | 2.56 | 0.80 | 2.00 | 11.9 | 3.7 | 6% | 3.9 | 11.0 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 0% | 11% | 44% |