GOSSIPBALL
Italy · 2026–27

Serie A stats

3.11goals per game
46%home wins
51%favourites won
last season

88 Serie A games this season have averaged 3.11 goals, 3.1 expected goals, 9.47 corners and 3.15 yellow cards. 57% have seen both teams score and 59% have had three or more goals.

Roma have the best clean-sheet rate (56%) and Inter create the most, at 2.82 xG per game.

3.11goals per game
3.1expected goals (xG) per game
46%home wins
17%draws
38%away wins
59%games with 3+ goals
57%both teams scored
29.12shots per game
9.83shots on target per game
9.47corners per game
3.15yellow cards per game
21.56fouls per game

Team stats per game

Stat guide
TeamGoalsConc.xGxGAShotsOn tgtConv.CornersFoulsYellowRedClean sh.Both score3+ goals
Inter 2.781.112.821.11 22.37.139%5.88.8 1.440.0033%67%78%
Lazio 2.440.781.711.15 14.14.752%5.011.6 1.670.0044%56%67%
Roma 2.560.892.201.32 19.06.043%6.011.4 2.000.1156%44%67%
Como 1.890.891.881.37 20.46.629%7.08.6 1.220.0022%67%56%
Milan 2.001.221.901.28 12.64.842%3.09.8 1.670.0033%67%56%
Napoli 1.891.221.871.34 16.46.131%5.48.2 0.780.0033%56%56%
Frosinone 2.121.621.572.40 18.26.135%5.915.6 2.000.0025%50%62%
Juventus 1.221.111.430.59 16.05.223%7.712.2 1.110.0044%33%22%
Torino 1.561.561.251.49 10.73.841%3.49.4 0.890.0011%78%78%
Cagliari 0.891.441.251.89 10.84.122%4.111.8 1.440.0033%33%33%
Bologna 1.331.331.441.30 11.83.934%3.913.1 1.890.0011%56%44%
Atalanta 1.751.881.422.10 14.45.134%4.09.9 0.880.2512%75%75%
Genoa 0.891.440.881.33 11.02.931%4.39.4 2.330.1122%44%33%
Lecce 1.121.751.381.86 11.84.624%4.512.6 1.750.1225%25%62%
Sassuolo 1.562.441.441.72 14.05.130%4.09.4 1.330.110%89%78%
Monza 1.782.441.561.39 13.25.632%4.011.4 1.560.1111%89%89%
Udinese 1.002.001.112.21 14.74.124%4.211.3 1.780.0011%56%56%
Parma 0.561.670.801.69 10.33.317%3.310.6 1.440.0011%44%56%
Fiorentina 1.122.381.431.57 15.45.022%4.811.4 2.120.000%75%88%
Venezia 0.672.111.622.09 14.34.316%4.39.7 2.220.0011%33%33%

GOSSIPBALL is a football statistics site, not a gambling service. We do not offer, promote, advertise or link to betting or gambling of any kind, show no bookmaker odds and receive no money from gambling companies. Predictions are statistical probabilities for information and entertainment only; they are not advice of any kind. Legal notice

Not affiliated with any league, club or governing body; names are used for identification only and no club or league logos are shown. Data: football-data.co.uk, football-data.org and openfootball. Photos: Sebastian Schuster, Victor, Lukáš Parničan and nika tchokhonelidze on Unsplash.

Updated 29 October 2026, 20:50 UTC · About · Legal & privacy · Guide · Track record · [email protected]