Italy · 2026–27
Serie A stats
3.11goals per game
46%home wins
51%favourites won
last season
last season
88 Serie A games this season have averaged 3.11 goals, 3.1 expected goals, 9.47 corners and 3.15 yellow cards. 57% have seen both teams score and 59% have had three or more goals.
Roma have the best clean-sheet rate (56%) and Inter create the most, at 2.82 xG per game.
3.11goals per game
3.1expected goals (xG) per game
46%home wins
17%draws
38%away wins
59%games with 3+ goals
57%both teams scored
29.12shots per game
9.83shots on target per game
9.47corners per game
3.15yellow cards per game
21.56fouls per game
Team stats per game
Stat guide| Team | Goals | Conc. | xG | xGA | Shots | On tgt | Conv. | Corners | Fouls | Yellow | Red | Clean sh. | Both score | 3+ goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter | 2.78 | 1.11 | 2.82 | 1.11 | 22.3 | 7.1 | 39% | 5.8 | 8.8 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 33% | 67% | 78% |
| Lazio | 2.44 | 0.78 | 1.71 | 1.15 | 14.1 | 4.7 | 52% | 5.0 | 11.6 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 44% | 56% | 67% |
| Roma | 2.56 | 0.89 | 2.20 | 1.32 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 43% | 6.0 | 11.4 | 2.00 | 0.11 | 56% | 44% | 67% |
| Como | 1.89 | 0.89 | 1.88 | 1.37 | 20.4 | 6.6 | 29% | 7.0 | 8.6 | 1.22 | 0.00 | 22% | 67% | 56% |
| Milan | 2.00 | 1.22 | 1.90 | 1.28 | 12.6 | 4.8 | 42% | 3.0 | 9.8 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 33% | 67% | 56% |
| Napoli | 1.89 | 1.22 | 1.87 | 1.34 | 16.4 | 6.1 | 31% | 5.4 | 8.2 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 33% | 56% | 56% |
| Frosinone | 2.12 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.40 | 18.2 | 6.1 | 35% | 5.9 | 15.6 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25% | 50% | 62% |
| Juventus | 1.22 | 1.11 | 1.43 | 0.59 | 16.0 | 5.2 | 23% | 7.7 | 12.2 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 44% | 33% | 22% |
| Torino | 1.56 | 1.56 | 1.25 | 1.49 | 10.7 | 3.8 | 41% | 3.4 | 9.4 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 11% | 78% | 78% |
| Cagliari | 0.89 | 1.44 | 1.25 | 1.89 | 10.8 | 4.1 | 22% | 4.1 | 11.8 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Bologna | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.44 | 1.30 | 11.8 | 3.9 | 34% | 3.9 | 13.1 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 11% | 56% | 44% |
| Atalanta | 1.75 | 1.88 | 1.42 | 2.10 | 14.4 | 5.1 | 34% | 4.0 | 9.9 | 0.88 | 0.25 | 12% | 75% | 75% |
| Genoa | 0.89 | 1.44 | 0.88 | 1.33 | 11.0 | 2.9 | 31% | 4.3 | 9.4 | 2.33 | 0.11 | 22% | 44% | 33% |
| Lecce | 1.12 | 1.75 | 1.38 | 1.86 | 11.8 | 4.6 | 24% | 4.5 | 12.6 | 1.75 | 0.12 | 25% | 25% | 62% |
| Sassuolo | 1.56 | 2.44 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 14.0 | 5.1 | 30% | 4.0 | 9.4 | 1.33 | 0.11 | 0% | 89% | 78% |
| Monza | 1.78 | 2.44 | 1.56 | 1.39 | 13.2 | 5.6 | 32% | 4.0 | 11.4 | 1.56 | 0.11 | 11% | 89% | 89% |
| Udinese | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.11 | 2.21 | 14.7 | 4.1 | 24% | 4.2 | 11.3 | 1.78 | 0.00 | 11% | 56% | 56% |
| Parma | 0.56 | 1.67 | 0.80 | 1.69 | 10.3 | 3.3 | 17% | 3.3 | 10.6 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 11% | 44% | 56% |
| Fiorentina | 1.12 | 2.38 | 1.43 | 1.57 | 15.4 | 5.0 | 22% | 4.8 | 11.4 | 2.12 | 0.00 | 0% | 75% | 88% |
| Venezia | 0.67 | 2.11 | 1.62 | 2.09 | 14.3 | 4.3 | 16% | 4.3 | 9.7 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 11% | 33% | 33% |