France · 2026–27
Ligue 1 stats
2.97goals per game
44%home wins
52%favourites won
last season
last season
72 Ligue 1 games this season have averaged 2.97 goals, 3.17 expected goals, 9.28 corners and 3.53 yellow cards. 62% have seen both teams score and 61% have had three or more goals.
Lorient have the best clean-sheet rate (62%) and Paris Saint-Germain create the most, at 2.50 xG per game.
2.97goals per game
3.17expected goals (xG) per game
44%home wins
26%draws
29%away wins
61%games with 3+ goals
62%both teams scored
26.85shots per game
9.43shots on target per game
9.28corners per game
3.53yellow cards per game
24.61fouls per game
Team stats per game
Stat guide| Team | Goals | Conc. | xG | xGA | Shots | On tgt | Conv. | Corners | Fouls | Yellow | Red | Clean sh. | Both score | 3+ goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paris Saint-Germain | 2.00 | 1.12 | 2.50 | 1.17 | 20.4 | 7.6 | 26% | 5.9 | 6.1 | 1.12 | 0.00 | 25% | 75% | 75% |
| Rennes | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.02 | 2.19 | 16.1 | 6.1 | 37% | 5.4 | 13.0 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 25% | 62% | 88% |
| Lille | 1.38 | 0.75 | 1.38 | 1.66 | 11.2 | 5.0 | 28% | 3.0 | 11.9 | 1.62 | 0.12 | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Monaco | 1.38 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 1.26 | 12.9 | 4.6 | 30% | 4.0 | 12.5 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 25% | 62% | 38% |
| Lyon | 1.62 | 0.88 | 1.50 | 1.20 | 12.1 | 4.9 | 33% | 4.2 | 11.4 | 1.38 | 0.12 | 38% | 50% | 50% |
| Paris FC | 1.62 | 1.12 | 1.79 | 1.02 | 13.2 | 4.5 | 36% | 3.5 | 14.0 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 38% | 50% | 62% |
| Lens | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 1.47 | 13.9 | 5.6 | 36% | 6.5 | 12.2 | 2.12 | 0.25 | 0% | 88% | 88% |
| Marseille | 2.25 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.29 | 12.9 | 4.9 | 46% | 4.4 | 11.2 | 1.25 | 0.12 | 25% | 50% | 62% |
| Lorient | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1.09 | 1.03 | 9.8 | 3.1 | 28% | 3.1 | 9.2 | 1.12 | 0.00 | 62% | 38% | 38% |
| Nice | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.09 | 1.70 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 29% | 5.9 | 10.1 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 12% | 62% | 62% |
| Toulouse | 1.50 | 1.38 | 1.87 | 1.29 | 12.8 | 4.4 | 34% | 4.1 | 16.0 | 2.12 | 0.00 | 25% | 50% | 62% |
| Auxerre | 1.50 | 2.25 | 1.54 | 1.97 | 12.2 | 5.1 | 29% | 5.8 | 15.1 | 1.38 | 0.12 | 12% | 88% | 75% |
| Brest | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.06 | 1.24 | 16.9 | 5.9 | 30% | 4.6 | 14.2 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0% | 88% | 75% |
| Angers | 1.12 | 1.88 | 1.51 | 1.69 | 12.9 | 3.2 | 34% | 6.4 | 11.1 | 1.50 | 0.12 | 38% | 50% | 50% |
| Le Mans | 1.38 | 2.00 | 1.52 | 2.06 | 10.6 | 3.8 | 37% | 2.5 | 14.5 | 2.38 | 0.12 | 0% | 88% | 75% |
| Strasbourg | 1.50 | 2.25 | 1.13 | 1.96 | 12.2 | 4.9 | 31% | 2.4 | 12.0 | 1.75 | 0.12 | 0% | 75% | 88% |
| Troyes | 0.62 | 2.00 | 1.13 | 1.65 | 13.6 | 2.8 | 22% | 6.5 | 12.6 | 1.62 | 0.00 | 25% | 38% | 38% |
| Le Havre | 1.00 | 1.88 | 1.59 | 1.68 | 16.5 | 5.0 | 20% | 5.4 | 14.1 | 1.75 | 0.25 | 12% | 62% | 50% |