Netherlands · 2026–27
Eredivisie stats
3.8goals per game
31%home wins
52%favourites won
last season
last season
90 Eredivisie games this season have averaged 3.8 goals, 3.33 expected goals, 10.34 corners and 2.87 yellow cards. 72% have seen both teams score and 73% have had three or more goals.
Feyenoord have the best clean-sheet rate (40%) and Feyenoord create the most, at 2.69 xG per game.
3.8goals per game
3.33expected goals (xG) per game
31%home wins
29%draws
40%away wins
73%games with 3+ goals
72%both teams scored
29.94shots per game
10.62shots on target per game
10.34corners per game
2.87yellow cards per game
21.76fouls per game
Team stats per game
Stat guide| Team | Goals | Conc. | xG | xGA | Shots | On tgt | Conv. | Corners | Fouls | Yellow | Red | Clean sh. | Both score | 3+ goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feyenoord | 3.20 | 1.10 | 2.69 | 1.01 | 20.6 | 8.4 | 38% | 6.3 | 9.1 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 40% | 60% | 70% |
| Ajax | 2.90 | 1.30 | 2.42 | 1.34 | 22.2 | 7.6 | 38% | 6.7 | 9.3 | 1.90 | 0.00 | 20% | 80% | 80% |
| PSV Eindhoven | 2.80 | 1.30 | 2.45 | 1.37 | 19.6 | 7.1 | 39% | 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.80 | 0.10 | 10% | 90% | 80% |
| Twente | 1.90 | 1.00 | 2.03 | 0.89 | 20.3 | 6.9 | 28% | 7.0 | 11.9 | 1.00 | 0.10 | 30% | 60% | 50% |
| AZ Alkmaar | 2.00 | 1.20 | 2.17 | 1.22 | 16.8 | 6.4 | 31% | 7.5 | 12.4 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 30% | 50% | 40% |
| Fortuna Sittard | 1.70 | 1.70 | 0.86 | 2.14 | 9.7 | 4.5 | 38% | 2.7 | 9.7 | 1.50 | 0.10 | 20% | 70% | 60% |
| Heerenveen | 1.80 | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.45 | 15.3 | 5.9 | 30% | 4.8 | 8.5 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 40% | 40% | 60% |
| Groningen | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.71 | 1.98 | 14.3 | 5.5 | 44% | 4.6 | 9.4 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 10% | 90% | 90% |
| Go Ahead Eagles | 2.30 | 2.30 | 1.86 | 1.66 | 15.7 | 6.3 | 36% | 6.1 | 7.8 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 80% |
| Cambuur | 1.90 | 2.20 | 1.35 | 1.77 | 12.6 | 5.0 | 38% | 3.8 | 12.1 | 1.70 | 0.10 | 20% | 70% | 80% |
| Utrecht | 1.70 | 2.70 | 1.40 | 1.78 | 13.8 | 4.4 | 39% | 4.1 | 15.8 | 2.10 | 0.00 | 0% | 90% | 90% |
| NEC Nijmegen | 1.70 | 1.80 | 1.70 | 1.77 | 15.9 | 4.7 | 36% | 6.3 | 11.1 | 1.30 | 0.00 | 0% | 90% | 80% |
| Excelsior | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.27 | 1.55 | 10.6 | 3.8 | 42% | 3.8 | 11.7 | 1.30 | 0.00 | 20% | 60% | 90% |
| Sparta Rotterdam | 1.70 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.86 | 14.3 | 5.1 | 33% | 5.6 | 10.6 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 0% | 80% | 90% |
| Zwolle | 1.10 | 2.30 | 1.02 | 1.86 | 11.7 | 4.4 | 25% | 4.1 | 11.0 | 1.40 | 0.10 | 10% | 50% | 60% |
| Telstar | 1.20 | 2.10 | 1.30 | 2.14 | 12.0 | 3.1 | 39% | 4.5 | 10.3 | 1.40 | 0.10 | 10% | 60% | 70% |
| Den Haag | 1.30 | 2.30 | 1.17 | 1.94 | 12.5 | 3.8 | 34% | 3.9 | 14.6 | 1.70 | 0.10 | 0% | 80% | 70% |
| Willem II | 1.00 | 3.20 | 1.18 | 2.25 | 11.6 | 2.7 | 37% | 4.8 | 10.5 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 0% | 80% | 80% |