Spain · 2026–27
La Liga stats
3.01goals per game
44%home wins
53%favourites won
last season
last season
99 La Liga games this season have averaged 3.01 goals, 2.89 expected goals, 9.73 corners and 4.38 yellow cards. 59% have seen both teams score and 57% have had three or more goals.
Athletic Club have the best clean-sheet rate (56%) and Barcelona create the most, at 3.40 xG per game.
3.01goals per game
2.89expected goals (xG) per game
44%home wins
27%draws
28%away wins
57%games with 3+ goals
59%both teams scored
27.05shots per game
9.42shots on target per game
9.73corners per game
4.38yellow cards per game
24.58fouls per game
Team stats per game
Stat guide| Team | Goals | Conc. | xG | xGA | Shots | On tgt | Conv. | Corners | Fouls | Yellow | Red | Clean sh. | Both score | 3+ goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barcelona | 4.00 | 1.10 | 3.40 | 1.09 | 20.9 | 8.2 | 49% | 7.2 | 10.2 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 40% | 60% | 90% |
| Atlético Madrid | 2.00 | 0.80 | 1.70 | 1.06 | 18.0 | 6.2 | 32% | 6.0 | 12.0 | 2.40 | 0.10 | 50% | 40% | 70% |
| Real Madrid | 2.50 | 1.00 | 2.39 | 1.01 | 16.8 | 7.0 | 36% | 6.4 | 8.8 | 2.30 | 0.20 | 20% | 70% | 80% |
| Real Betis | 1.60 | 1.40 | 1.59 | 1.88 | 16.3 | 5.9 | 27% | 4.7 | 10.1 | 1.50 | 0.10 | 50% | 50% | 40% |
| Real Sociedad | 1.90 | 1.80 | 1.42 | 1.54 | 14.4 | 5.2 | 36% | 6.5 | 12.4 | 1.90 | 0.30 | 10% | 70% | 80% |
| Sevilla | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.06 | 1.38 | 12.3 | 4.6 | 35% | 3.4 | 14.3 | 2.70 | 0.30 | 30% | 70% | 60% |
| Alaves | 1.40 | 1.10 | 1.32 | 1.17 | 13.3 | 4.7 | 30% | 4.1 | 13.7 | 1.70 | 0.10 | 30% | 60% | 50% |
| Athletic Club | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.42 | 1.18 | 15.0 | 4.2 | 32% | 6.0 | 11.4 | 1.89 | 0.22 | 56% | 33% | 44% |
| Celta Vigo | 1.00 | 0.70 | 0.89 | 1.17 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 30% | 2.8 | 11.9 | 1.70 | 0.10 | 50% | 40% | 30% |
| Villarreal | 1.50 | 1.40 | 2.08 | 1.18 | 16.6 | 6.0 | 25% | 7.3 | 10.9 | 1.80 | 0.10 | 10% | 70% | 70% |
| Deportivo La Coruña | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.17 | 1.19 | 12.0 | 4.4 | 30% | 5.1 | 12.3 | 1.90 | 0.30 | 0% | 80% | 30% |
| Osasuna | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.51 | 1.40 | 10.7 | 4.1 | 24% | 3.6 | 14.0 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 30% | 40% | 40% |
| Santander | 1.50 | 2.60 | 1.38 | 2.13 | 12.4 | 4.9 | 31% | 5.1 | 13.4 | 2.70 | 0.10 | 0% | 70% | 80% |
| Levante | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.34 | 2.03 | 11.3 | 4.3 | 37% | 3.4 | 10.5 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20% | 70% | 70% |
| Elche | 1.40 | 1.70 | 1.23 | 1.85 | 11.5 | 4.7 | 30% | 4.4 | 13.2 | 2.50 | 0.10 | 30% | 60% | 60% |
| Rayo Vallecano | 1.33 | 2.22 | 1.40 | 1.72 | 14.8 | 4.7 | 28% | 5.3 | 13.1 | 2.56 | 0.22 | 0% | 89% | 67% |
| Getafe | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0.62 | 1.36 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 20% | 4.2 | 14.1 | 3.20 | 0.40 | 20% | 30% | 30% |
| Espanyol | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.07 | 1.37 | 12.5 | 3.4 | 35% | 2.5 | 16.2 | 3.10 | 0.10 | 20% | 70% | 60% |
| Valencia | 0.70 | 1.70 | 1.03 | 1.49 | 10.9 | 2.9 | 24% | 4.2 | 11.6 | 2.50 | 0.10 | 30% | 40% | 50% |
| Malaga | 0.70 | 1.90 | 0.85 | 1.69 | 10.9 | 3.0 | 23% | 5.2 | 11.6 | 1.90 | 0.00 | 10% | 60% | 30% |