England · 2026–27
Premier League stats
2.77goals per game
39%home wins
48%favourites won
last season
last season
80 Premier League games this season have averaged 2.77 goals, 2.89 expected goals, 9.43 corners and 3.99 yellow cards. 50% have seen both teams score and 50% have had three or more goals.
Arsenal have the best clean-sheet rate (62%) and Manchester City create the most, at 2.12 xG per game.
2.77goals per game
2.89expected goals (xG) per game
39%home wins
29%draws
32%away wins
50%games with 3+ goals
50%both teams scored
27.29shots per game
8.55shots on target per game
9.43corners per game
3.99yellow cards per game
23.26fouls per game
Team stats per game
Stat guide| Team | Goals | Conc. | xG | xGA | Shots | On tgt | Conv. | Corners | Fouls | Yellow | Red | Clean sh. | Both score | 3+ goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester City | 2.50 | 1.12 | 2.12 | 1.30 | 14.6 | 5.5 | 46% | 5.8 | 11.5 | 1.62 | 0.12 | 38% | 62% | 75% |
| Arsenal | 1.62 | 0.62 | 1.74 | 0.77 | 13.4 | 4.4 | 37% | 5.6 | 10.2 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 62% | 25% | 50% |
| Brighton | 2.88 | 0.88 | 2.03 | 1.42 | 17.8 | 5.4 | 54% | 5.2 | 12.4 | 2.12 | 0.12 | 62% | 25% | 62% |
| Liverpool | 1.38 | 1.00 | 1.51 | 1.20 | 15.4 | 4.9 | 28% | 4.8 | 13.8 | 2.38 | 0.12 | 50% | 38% | 50% |
| Chelsea | 2.12 | 1.88 | 1.23 | 1.42 | 13.4 | 5.4 | 39% | 5.6 | 9.9 | 2.12 | 0.12 | 12% | 62% | 75% |
| Brentford | 1.75 | 1.12 | 1.68 | 1.48 | 14.9 | 4.4 | 40% | 4.1 | 14.0 | 2.62 | 0.25 | 25% | 75% | 62% |
| Leeds | 1.12 | 0.75 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 28% | 4.1 | 12.9 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 38% | 62% | 25% |
| Newcastle United | 1.50 | 1.75 | 1.14 | 1.69 | 12.0 | 3.4 | 44% | 4.5 | 11.9 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 25% | 62% | 62% |
| Aston Villa | 1.12 | 1.50 | 1.12 | 1.61 | 11.4 | 3.0 | 37% | 3.2 | 12.0 | 2.25 | 0.12 | 25% | 50% | 62% |
| Hull | 1.12 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 1.52 | 10.9 | 3.2 | 34% | 3.9 | 10.8 | 2.62 | 0.00 | 38% | 50% | 38% |
| Everton | 1.00 | 1.12 | 1.26 | 1.46 | 13.6 | 4.8 | 21% | 4.9 | 8.1 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 38% | 38% | 25% |
| Ipswich | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.37 | 2.05 | 10.5 | 4.2 | 35% | 2.9 | 11.4 | 1.62 | 0.12 | 0% | 75% | 62% |
| Bournemouth | 1.50 | 1.62 | 1.81 | 1.18 | 14.5 | 5.0 | 30% | 4.6 | 13.5 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 25% | 62% | 62% |
| Tottenham | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.02 | 1.24 | 14.2 | 3.9 | 26% | 6.5 | 13.9 | 1.50 | 0.12 | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Fulham | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 1.30 | 14.4 | 4.5 | 22% | 6.1 | 10.5 | 2.00 | 0.12 | 38% | 50% | 38% |
| Manchester United | 1.25 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 1.49 | 19.4 | 5.0 | 25% | 6.0 | 10.0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0% | 62% | 38% |
| Crystal Palace | 1.12 | 2.38 | 1.38 | 1.97 | 11.0 | 3.8 | 30% | 3.6 | 10.2 | 1.50 | 0.12 | 12% | 50% | 62% |
| Nottingham Forest | 0.75 | 1.25 | 1.73 | 1.10 | 17.1 | 3.8 | 20% | 4.8 | 13.8 | 2.12 | 0.00 | 12% | 50% | 38% |
| Coventry | 0.75 | 1.88 | 0.95 | 1.49 | 10.6 | 3.1 | 24% | 3.8 | 10.8 | 1.00 | 0.12 | 12% | 25% | 50% |
| Sunderland | 0.75 | 1.75 | 1.42 | 1.88 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 19% | 4.2 | 11.2 | 1.88 | 0.25 | 25% | 38% | 25% |
Referees
About referee stats| Referee | Games | Yellow/g | Red/g | Fouls/g | Goals/g | Home win |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Oliver | 6 | 2.67 | 0.17 | 22.8 | 2.17 | 33% |
| J Gillett | 6 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 24.2 | 2.17 | 17% |
| C Kavanagh | 6 | 5.33 | 0.67 | 26.8 | 2.67 | 33% |
| T Bramall | 5 | 2.20 | 0.20 | 22.0 | 1.80 | 20% |
| D England | 5 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 21.0 | 1.80 | 40% |
| P Tierney | 5 | 4.40 | 0.00 | 24.2 | 2.00 | 60% |
| R Jones | 5 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 27.2 | 4.00 | 40% |
| P Bankes | 5 | 4.60 | 0.20 | 24.0 | 3.00 | 60% |
| S Attwell | 5 | 5.40 | 0.40 | 26.2 | 1.80 | 20% |
| J Brooks | 5 | 5.60 | 0.60 | 19.8 | 3.80 | 20% |
| S Barrott | 5 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.4 | 4.40 | 40% |
| A Madley | 4 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.0 | 3.75 | 50% |
| T Harrington | 4 | 3.25 | 0.25 | 20.0 | 3.00 | 50% |
| C Pawson | 4 | 5.00 | 0.25 | 27.2 | 3.25 | 50% |
| F Hallam | 3 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.0 | 4.00 | 67% |
| M Salisbury | 3 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 21.7 | 3.33 | 67% |
| A Herczeg | 2 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 21.0 | 0.50 | 0% |