Portugal · 2026–27
Primeira Liga stats
2.74goals per game
37%home wins
55%favourites won
last season
last season
81 Primeira Liga games this season have averaged 2.74 goals, 2.59 expected goals, 8.8 corners and 4.36 yellow cards. 49% have seen both teams score and 56% have had three or more goals.
Arouca have the best clean-sheet rate (56%) and Benfica create the most, at 2.31 xG per game.
2.74goals per game
2.59expected goals (xG) per game
37%home wins
22%draws
41%away wins
56%games with 3+ goals
49%both teams scored
24.99shots per game
8.15shots on target per game
8.8corners per game
4.36yellow cards per game
25.62fouls per game
Team stats per game
Stat guide| Team | Goals | Conc. | xG | xGA | Shots | On tgt | Conv. | Corners | Fouls | Yellow | Red | Clean sh. | Both score | 3+ goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porto | 2.33 | 0.44 | 2.12 | 0.82 | 15.9 | 6.3 | 37% | 6.9 | 14.2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 56% | 44% | 56% |
| Benfica | 2.89 | 0.89 | 2.31 | 0.73 | 19.2 | 6.4 | 45% | 7.2 | 12.2 | 2.11 | 0.22 | 44% | 56% | 89% |
| Sporting CP | 2.33 | 1.22 | 1.92 | 0.87 | 14.6 | 5.3 | 44% | 5.2 | 11.9 | 2.33 | 0.11 | 22% | 78% | 78% |
| Santa Clara | 1.44 | 0.67 | 1.29 | 0.80 | 13.2 | 3.8 | 38% | 3.9 | 13.7 | 3.00 | 0.11 | 56% | 44% | 44% |
| Arouca | 1.33 | 0.78 | 1.28 | 1.28 | 11.1 | 3.8 | 35% | 3.1 | 10.8 | 2.89 | 0.11 | 56% | 33% | 44% |
| Academico Viseu | 1.44 | 1.22 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 9.9 | 3.4 | 42% | 2.3 | 13.8 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 22% | 56% | 67% |
| Gil Vicente | 0.89 | 0.78 | 1.23 | 0.99 | 13.0 | 3.6 | 25% | 3.2 | 13.6 | 1.89 | 0.11 | 44% | 33% | 22% |
| Alverca | 1.44 | 1.44 | 1.45 | 1.62 | 11.9 | 3.8 | 38% | 4.6 | 14.0 | 2.11 | 0.33 | 11% | 67% | 56% |
| Sp Braga | 1.00 | 1.22 | 1.33 | 0.76 | 14.2 | 4.2 | 24% | 4.3 | 13.1 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33% | 56% | 56% |
| Moreirense | 1.22 | 1.78 | 0.79 | 1.74 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 42% | 2.4 | 13.7 | 2.44 | 0.11 | 11% | 56% | 67% |
| Famalicão | 1.56 | 1.22 | 1.00 | 1.38 | 10.2 | 3.4 | 45% | 5.3 | 12.1 | 2.00 | 0.11 | 33% | 56% | 56% |
| Estrela | 1.56 | 1.89 | 1.31 | 1.44 | 13.4 | 4.4 | 35% | 4.6 | 11.0 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 0% | 67% | 67% |
| Vitória SC | 1.11 | 1.11 | 1.62 | 0.97 | 17.6 | 4.6 | 24% | 5.8 | 15.7 | 2.78 | 0.11 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Maritimo | 1.00 | 2.11 | 0.81 | 1.46 | 10.0 | 3.1 | 32% | 3.1 | 14.9 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 11% | 67% | 78% |
| Nacional | 1.11 | 2.00 | 1.09 | 1.83 | 10.6 | 3.2 | 34% | 4.3 | 11.9 | 1.22 | 0.11 | 22% | 44% | 56% |
| Casa Pia | 0.56 | 1.89 | 0.83 | 1.63 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 20% | 4.1 | 12.2 | 2.22 | 0.22 | 22% | 22% | 33% |
| Rio Ave | 0.89 | 2.33 | 0.68 | 1.80 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 30% | 3.8 | 10.2 | 1.67 | 0.22 | 11% | 22% | 56% |
| Estoril | 0.56 | 1.67 | 1.06 | 1.49 | 14.4 | 5.2 | 11% | 5.0 | 11.7 | 2.44 | 0.22 | 11% | 56% | 44% |